Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Indiana University Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Indiana Relays - 2/2/2007 to 2/3/2007
Bloomington, IN
Meet Program
 
 
 
 
 
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
 
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
**Sweats off one heat prior to racing
NCAA Auto: 6.62
NCAA Prov: 6.74
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 11 Prelims
1 Bishop, Geoff Loyola (Ill.)
2 Curry, Justin Eastern Kentucky
3 Steidel, Ian Cincinnati
4 Monal, Duronal Mid. Tenn. State
5 Igeleke, Ekunday Cincinnati
6 Moylan, Jacob Indiana
7 Johnson, Derrick Eastern Kentucky
8 Johnson, Earl Lindenwood
Heat 2 of 11 Prelims
1 Lesnick, Donnie Lewis
2 Heerdegen, Keith Indiana
3 Landis, Nicholas Eastern Kentucky
4 Bridges, O'Brian Eastern Kentucky
5 Rogers, Gregory Auburn
6 Adade, Samuel Mid. Tenn. State
7 Reid, David SE Missouri
8 Register, Stephen Belmont
Heat 3 of 11 Prelims
1 Morris, Willie Unattached
2 Brown, Duran MO Baptist
3 Diogo, Raymond Western Kentucky
4 Giles, Lavarius Jackson State
5 Jeffers, Jordan Cumberlands
6 Molden, Antwaun Eastern Kentucky
7 Jackson, Corey Arkansas State
8 Williams, Brian Lindenwood
Heat 4 of 11 Prelims
1 Emanuel, Brenton Eastern Illinois
2 Lampley, Lincoln Jackson State
3 Morgan, Carlos Mid. Tenn. State
4 Wright, Decosma Lincoln (Mo.)
5 Twyner, Channing Belmont
6 Anderson, Kelley Illinois State
7 Nickson, Damon Mid. Tenn. State
8 Schmitz, Matt Indiana
Heat 5 of 11 Prelims
1 Rozovics, Geoff Lewis
2 Bailey, George Eastern Kentucky
3 Jackson, Brandon Flo Valley TC
4 Mitchell, Dennis Western Kentucky
5 Herold, Nick Loyola (Ill.)
6 Baffour, Tony Unattached
7 Neal, Tyyon Rend Lake
8 Sackmann, Chris Indiana
Heat 6 of 11 Prelims
1 Hendricks, Isaac Cincinnati
2 Conway, Justin Cincinnati
3 Golder, Brandon UT-Chattanooga
4 Vinson, Pierre Unattached
5 Foster, Hailey Auburn
6 Watts, Samuel Illinois State
7 Simpson, Brandon SE Missouri
8 Roback, Jerry Indiana
Heat 7 of 11 Prelims
1 Bailey, Austin Lewis
2 Hay, Aaron Eastern Kentucky
3 Dobersztyn, Dave Lewis
4 Gray, Jeramie Ind State
5 Kandell, Bob Cincinnati
6 Denham, Jimel Loyola (Ill.)
7 Benjamin, Samuel Cincinnati
8 Sunday, Corderyl Alabama-Huntsvil
Heat 8 of 11 Prelims
1 Hart, Taylor Belmont
2 Hazard, Jordan UT-Chattanooga
3 Tilley, Rico Club Elite Inter
4 Smith, Pete Lincoln (Mo.)
5 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn
6 Jackson, Ronnie UT-Chattanooga
7 Jennings, Shane Florissant Valle
8 Barzeltto, Jorge Lindenwood
Heat 9 of 11 Prelims
1 Lies, Adam Ind State
2 Harris, Roy Arkansas State
3 Mitchell, Kiwanee Auburn
4 Forbes, Darian Lincoln (Mo.)
5 Walls, TJ SE Missouri
6 Jelks, Brandon Eastern Illinois
7 Hamm, Clint Belmont
8 Thomas Jr, Robert J Unattached
Heat 10 of 11 Prelims
1 Gilmore, Jahkeen Unattached
2 Toney, Darren Arkansas State
3 Etheridge, Rashad Western Kentucky
4 Harris, Chauncey Club Elite Inter
5 Horejs, Mike SIU-Edwardsville
6 Owen, Matthew Lindenwood
7 Ogburn, Gary Ind State
Heat 11 of 11 Prelims
1 Gentry, Gary Loyola (Ill.)
2 West, Tony Ind State
3 Tanner, Phillip Mid. Tenn. State
4 Glover, Wil Indiana
5 Bowers, Tonny Flo Valley TC
6 Littleton, Chris SIU-Edwardsville
7 Kerr, Ernest Cincinnati
8 Bell, Jason Rend Lake
 
 
 
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
**Sweats off one heat prior to racing
**ABSOLUTELY NO RUN OUTS WHILE HURDLES ARE BEING SET
NCAA Auto: 7.70
NCAA Prov: 7.91
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
1 Sloss, DeRay Belmont
2 Embry, Mike Eastern Illinois
3 Schleis, Adam Wis.-Milwaukee
4 Sands, Shamar Auburn
5 Wilburn, Glen Flo Valley TC
6 Fisher, Matt Eastern Illinois
7 Aronson, Shawn Arkansas State
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
1 Livingston, Jager Auburn
2 Andreoni, Tom Loyola (Ill.)
3 Sackmann, Chris Indiana
4 English, Andre Unattached
5 Woods, Brandon Jackson State
6 Davolio, Dominick Cincinnati
7 Mendenhall, Patrick Ind State
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 Wilbourn, Chris Florissant Valle
2 Evans, Marcus SIU-Edwardsville
3 Browhow, Jason Western Kentucky
4 Thomas, Chris Invaders TC
5 Thornton, Kirkland Eastern Illinois
6 Maze, Scott Cincinnati
7 Jackson, Brian Ind State
8 Rankin, Freddie Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
1 Gehrke, Kris Eastern Illinois
2 Hoyles, Carlton Ind State
3 Ray, Derrick Jackson State
4 Walker, Juan Mid. Tenn. State
5 Hendricks, Isaac Cincinnati
6 Bell, Jason Rend Lake
7 Tress, Brandon Cedarville
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 Evans, Thomas Eastern Illinois
2 Waaland, Kasey Cincinnati
3 Bundenthal, Ryan Cedarville
4 Smith, Pete Lincoln (Mo.)
5 Hill, Kazmere Arkansas State
6 Smith, Ryan Indiana
7 Wright, Brandon Cincinnati
8 Tortorici, Patrick Eastern Illinois
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
1 Schnier, Keller Cincinnati
2 Keegan, Jhak Auburn
3 Lammers, Troy Cincinnati
4 Akins, Ty Auburn
5 Sykes, Gentrell MO Baptist
6 Hargrave, Nick Unattached-Indy
7 Kessler, Matthew Eastern Kentucky
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 Hartman, Byron UNAT-Indiana Sta
2 Puckett, Jeremy SIU-Edwardsville
3 Jordan, Paladin Ind State
4 Green, Brandys Unattached
5 Dobersztyn, Dave Lewis
6 Hargrave, Nick Unattached-Indy
7 Bertoli, Anthony Ind State
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
1 Taylor, Kenton MO Baptist
2 Knaperek, James Lewis
3 Scott, Jason Cedarville
4 Wright, Decosma Lincoln (Mo.)
5 Neal, Tyyon Rend Lake
6 Grys, Josh Lewis
7 Middlebrooks, Frederick Mid. Tenn. State
 
 
 
Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
 
**This section is a final
NCAA Auto: 20.83
NCAA Prov: 21.48
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Herold, Nick Loyola (Ill.)
3 Trusty, Michael Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Lawson, Kiwan Indiana
5 McCombs, Terrill Western Kentucky
6 Walker, Juan Mid. Tenn. State
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Smellie, Gavin Western Kentucky
3 Weatherborne, Haddow Lindenwood
4 Reid, Orlando Mid. Tenn. State
5 Harris, Chauncey Club Elite Inter
6 Forbes, Darian Lincoln (Mo.)
 
 
 
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash open
 
15 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
**Outside lanes set blocks while prior heat is racing
NCAA Auto: 20.83
NCAA Prov: 21.23
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 12 Prelims
1 Spalding, Shawn Unattached
2 Reid, David SE Missouri
3 Bucholz, Tyler Wis.-Milwaukee
4 Glover, Wil Indiana
5 Mitchell, Dennis Western Kentucky
6 Monal, Duronal Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 2 of 12 Prelims
1 Pettigrew, Myron SE Missouri
2 Burkes, Rodney Flo Valley TC
3 Hendricks, Isaac Cincinnati
4 Tilley, Rico Club Elite Inter
5 Barton, Jermaine Mid. Tenn. State
6 Simmons, Eric Clayton State
Heat 3 of 12 Prelims
1 Steidel, Ian Cincinnati
2 Bridges, O'Brian Eastern Kentucky
3 Smith, Patrick DePaul
4 Jeffers, Jordan Cumberlands
5 Waller, Sean UNAT-Mid. Tenn.
6 Williams, Chris SE Missouri
Heat 4 of 12 Prelims
1 Pegues, Brenton Eastern Illinois
2 Igeleke, Ekunday Cincinnati
3 Harold, Nich SIU-Edwardsville
4 Wilburn, Glen Flo Valley TC
5 Littleton, Chris SIU-Edwardsville
6 Conway, Justin Cincinnati
Heat 5 of 12 Prelims
1 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell Illinois State
2 Green, Jeasun Unattached
3 Horejs, Mike SIU-Edwardsville
4 Gunnell, John Indiana
5 Denham, Jimel Loyola (Ill.)
6 Richards, Raymond Lincoln (Mo.)
Heat 6 of 12 Prelims
1 Brown, Duran MO Baptist
2 Holwerda, Patrick Lindenwood
3 Bailey, George Eastern Kentucky
4 Brown, Leon Indiana
5 English, Andre Unattached
6 Adade, Samuel Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 7 of 12 Prelims
1 Thomas Jr, Robert J Unattached
2 Mason, Vincent Ind State
3 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn
4 Diogo, Raymond Western Kentucky
5 Moylan, Jacob Indiana
6 Beauvais, Alie Lincoln (Mo.)
Heat 8 of 12 Prelims
1 Ray, Derrick Jackson State
2 Hazard, Jordan UT-Chattanooga
3 Sykes, Gentrell MO Baptist
4 Gilmore, Jahkeen Unattached
5 Morgan, Carlos Mid. Tenn. State
6 Edwards, Trentin Wis.-Milwaukee
Heat 9 of 12 Prelims
1 Senatus, Pete Mid. Tenn. State
2 Bowers, Tonny Flo Valley TC
3 Molden, Antwaun Eastern Kentucky
4 Sherrer, Schaffer Jackson State
5 Rose, Kyle SIU-Edwardsville
6 Foster, Hailey Auburn
Heat 10 of 12 Prelims
1 Benjamin, Samuel Cincinnati
2 Watts, Samuel Illinois State
3 Foster, Ricardo Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Jackson, Brandon Flo Valley TC
5 Wright, Chris SIU-Edwardsville
6 Giles, Lavarius Jackson State
Heat 11 of 12 Prelims
1 Vargas, Gabriel DePaul
2 Tillman, DeAndre Illinois State
3 Twyner, Channing Belmont
4 Mgijima, Mandhla Western Kentucky
5 Heerdegen, Keith Indiana
6 Morgan, Carl Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 12 of 12 Prelims
1 Lies, Adam Ind State
2 Jackson, Corey Arkansas State
3 Golder, Brandon UT-Chattanooga
4 Hay, Aaron Eastern Kentucky
5 Rogers, Gregory Auburn
6 Landis, Nicholas Eastern Kentucky
 
 
 
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
 
**This section is a final
NCAA Auto: 46.05
NCAA Prov: 47.65
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Reid, Orlando Mid. Tenn. State
3 Brooks, Jason Arkansas State
4 Rose, Kyle SIU-Edwardsville
5 Beauvais, Alie Lincoln (Mo.)
6 Bannister, Jonathan SIU-Edwardsville
Section 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL)
2 Weatherborne, Haddow Lindenwood
3 Kandell, Bob Cincinnati
4 Waller, Sean UNAT-Mid. Tenn.
5 Johnston, Rashaud Florissant Valle
6 Wright, Sean Ind State
 
 
 
Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash open
 
15 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
**Outside lanes set blocks while prior heat is racing
NCAA Auto: 46.05
NCAA Prov: 47.25
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 12 Prelims
1 Holwerda, Patrick Lindenwood
2 Jennings, Shane Florissant Valle
3 Vital, Adam UNAT-Kentucky
4 Thomas, Kyle Cincinnati
5 Littleton, Chris SIU-Edwardsville
6 Hamm, Clint Belmont
Heat 2 of 12 Prelims
1 Hedges, Brett Cincinnati
2 Headrick, Ricky Loyola (Ill.)
3 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill.)
4 Spalding, Shawn Unattached
5 Harris, Gabe DePaul
6 Hamilton, Keith Cincinnati
Heat 3 of 12 Prelims
1 Petzinger, Chase Cincinnati
2 Pettigrew, Myron SE Missouri
3 Walton, Debodrick Jackson State
4 Geller, Andrew Ind State
5 Adams, Isaiah Wis.-Milwaukee
6 Warfield, Treymayne Indiana
Heat 4 of 12 Prelims
1 Starr, Samuel Cedarville
2 Sloss, DeRay Belmont
3 Hinton, Randy Lewis
4 Edwards, Logan Ind State
5 Freeman, Anthony MO Baptist
6 Trusty, Michael Lincoln (Mo.)
Heat 5 of 12 Prelims
1 Wolff, Dennis Unattached
2 Thomas Jr, Robert J Unattached
3 Fassler, Jerrod Arkansas State
4 Tillman, DeAndre Illinois State
5 Simmons, Eric Clayton State
6 Moore, Allen Cincinnati
Heat 6 of 12 Prelims
1 Fisher, Matt Eastern Illinois
2 Jackson, Ronnie UT-Chattanooga
3 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell Illinois State
4 Brown, Leon Indiana
5 Foster, Ricardo Lincoln (Mo.)
6 Kent, Bryant Ind State
Heat 7 of 12 Prelims
1 Kessler, Matthew Eastern Kentucky
2 Saenz, Anthony Lindenwood
3 Fugiel, Richard DePaul
4 Drakeford, Antione Unattached
5 Barton, Jermaine Mid. Tenn. State
6 Lammers, Troy Cincinnati
Heat 8 of 12 Prelims
1 Robbins, Randall Illinois State
2 Kerr, Ernest Cincinnati
3 Puckett, Jeremy SIU-Edwardsville
4 Poindexter, Chris SE Missouri
5 Green, Tyron Unattached
6 Richards, Raymond Lincoln (Mo.)
Heat 9 of 12 Prelims
1 Buhler, Josh Indiana
2 Reaney, Pat Lewis
3 Johnson, Britt Florissant Valle
4 Williams, Chris SE Missouri
5 Burkes, Rodney Flo Valley TC
6 Harold, Nich SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 10 of 12 Prelims
1 Williams, Marcus Eastern Illinois
2 Evans, Marcus SIU-Edwardsville
3 Rozovics, Geoff Lewis
4 Palmer, Daniel Indiana
5 Sherrer, Schaffer Jackson State
6 Anderson, Nevaldo Lincoln (Mo.)
Heat 11 of 12 Prelims
1 Miliken, Jeffery Flo Valley TC
2 Senatus, Pete Mid. Tenn. State
3 Keegan, Jhak Auburn
4 Pegues, Brenton Eastern Illinois
5 Register, Stephen Belmont
6 Lemon, Micheal Jackson State
Heat 12 of 12 Prelims
1 Wilbourn, Chris Florissant Valle
2 Jacks, Anthony Illinois State
3 Hart, Taylor Belmont
4 Gunnell, John Indiana
5 Wright, Chris SIU-Edwardsville
6 Morgan, Carl Mid. Tenn. State
 
 
 
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
 
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
**Blue start lines - two turn stagger**
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
2 Lindsay, Jarvaun Western Kentucky
3 Halliwell, Mike Eastern Kentucky
4 Pigram, Derell Arkansas State
5 Speer, Eric Jackson State
6 Puckett, Jeremy SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
1 Travis, Chris Mid. Tenn. State
2 George, Stephen UT-Chattanooga
3 Wright, Brandon Cincinnati
4 Shepherd, Zo Rend Lake
5 Ellermeyer, Cody SIU-Edwardsville
6 Evans, Marcus SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 Springer, Jason Eastern Illinois
2 Howell, Jerome Lincoln (Mo.)
3 Ullom, Mark Alabama-Huntsvil
4 Holm, David Eastern Illinois
5 Smith, Ryan Indiana
6 Young, Terron Lindenwood
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
2 Gehrke, Kris Eastern Illinois
3 Rodgers, Will Alabama-Huntsvil
4 Holifield, Lemuel Cumberlands
5 Blakey, Terald Unattached-Indy
6 Bertoli, Anthony Ind State
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 Dixon, Elliott UNAT-Indiana Sta
2 Pigram, Terell Arkansas State
3 Sheldon, Wes Eastern Illinois
4 Jackson, Brian Ind State
5 Wilson, Aaron SIU-Edwardsville
6 White, Travis Rend Lake
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
2 Coffey, Clint Eastern Illinois
3 Arzur, Geoffroy Lindenwood
4 Wendrickx, Nathan Indiana
5 Itima, Kevin Jackson State
6 Burgess, Steve SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 Connolly, Mike Eastern Illinois
2 Schmitz, Matt Indiana
3 Smith, Alvirto Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Johnson, Corey Indiana
5 Blakey, Terald Unattached-Indy
6 McCollum, Travis Unattached
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
1 Tortorici, Patrick Eastern Illinois
2 Harbor, Tim UNAT-Indiana Sta
3 Coleman, Anthony Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Micic, Milos Indiana
5 Bannister, Jonathan SIU-Edwardsville
6 Danehy, Michael UT-Chattanooga
 
 
 
Event 9 Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
 
**This section is a final
**Blue lines - 2 turn stagger
NCAA Auto: 1:47.80
NCAA Prov: 1:49.90
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Myers, Adrian Lewis
2 Meeks, Bronco UNAT-Illinois St
3 Majors, Jeremy Wis.-Milwaukee
4 Eck, Mike Lewis
5 Emase, William Unattached
6 Speer, Eric Jackson State
 
 
 
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run open
 
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
**Blue start lines - 2 turn stagger - 3 box alleys
4/4/4
NCAA Auto: 1:47.80
NCAA Prov: 1:50.10
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Smith, Rupert Lincoln (Mo.)
2 Cooper, Scott DePaul
3 Brownlee, Scott Kentucky
4 Wilson, Stephen Western Kentucky
5 Irby, Courtney Jackson State
6 Ada, Brad Ind State
7 Ellermeyer, Cody SIU-Edwardsville
8 Rodenbaugh, Andy Kentucky
9 Kinder, Tom SE Missouri
10 Wilson, Aaron SIU-Edwardsville
11 McClelland, Jonathan Cincinnati
12 Heimann, Kurt Ind State
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Burgess, Steve SIU-Edwardsville
2 Nyang, Simon Auburn
3 Nougues, Jean Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Anderson, Nick Florissant Valle
5 Billingsley, Michael UT-Chattanooga
6 Mahalick, Joe Loyola (Ill.)
7 McNamara, Mark SE Missouri
8 Bailey, Caleb Invaders TC
9 Howell, Jerome Lincoln (Mo.)
10 Arnold, Carl Eastern Kentucky
11 Lemons, Andy Lindenwood
12 Coffey, Clint Eastern Illinois
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims...(Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run open)
1 Kibii, Kenneth MO Baptist
2 Cross, Richard Lincoln (Mo.)
3 Crum, Thomas Ind State
4 Galtney, Liddell Florissant Valle
5 Itima, Kevin Jackson State
6 Houtman, Geoff Illinois State
7 Novack, Scott Auburn
8 Sheldon, Wes Eastern Illinois
9 Karazin, Matthew Indiana
10 Wesson, Chris Eastern Illinois
11 Pugliese, Marty Loyola (Ill.)
12 Knue, Samuel Cincinnati
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Williams, Clark UNAT-Kentucky
2 Duncan, Michael Western Kentucky
3 Philippsen, Michael UAC
4 Wolff, Dennis Unattached
5 Coale, Scott Indiana
6 Springer, Jason Eastern Illinois
7 Branca, Dan DePaul
8 Swynenburg, Kyle Unattached
9 Raines, Kendall Jackson State
10 Twitchell, James Ind State
11 Ullom, Mark Alabama-Huntsvil
 
 
 
Event 11 Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
 
**Two alleys - one turn stagger - 7/3
NCAA Auto: 3:59.00
NCAA Prov: 4:05.70
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Sherman, Andy Unattached
2 Kibet, Elkanah Rend Lake
3 Stevenson, Darryl Indiana
4 Plotner, Brennon Indiana
5 Redman, Eric Team Indiana TC
6 Strackeljahn, Daniel Eastern Illinois
7 McCreary, Tyler Indiana
8 Spencer, Hunter Invaders TC
9 Fife, Jordan Ind State
10 Doherty, Jeremy UNAT-Illinois St
 
 
 
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run open
 
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
**Two alleys - one turn stagger - 9/4
NCAA Auto: 3:59.00
NCAA Prov: 4:04.00
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Peters, Will Belmont
2 Daly, Patrick Eastern Kentucky
3 Kiptoo, Evans Lindenwood
4 Walter, John Loyola (Ill.)
5 Cheruiyot, Hillary Belmont
6 Kiplagat, Bethuel Western Kentucky
7 Long, Chris Kentucky
8 Bender, Steve MO Baptist
9 Buckman, Jacob Belmont
10 Cunningham, Brent Loyola (Ill.)
11 Polley, Brad Belmont
12 Martinez, Mark Lewis
13 Clark, Matt Cedarville
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Magut, Colin Belmont
2 Stults, Danny SE Missouri
3 Ross, Matt Alabama-Huntsvil
4 Taylor, Tom UNAT-Southern In
5 Lucas, Shawn Loyola (Ill.)
6 Placencia, Randy Ind State
7 Ketron, Blake UT-Chattanooga
8 Anzalone, Larry Lewis
9 Botti, Mike Unattached
10 Villa, Alberto Lewis
11 Rengifo, Chris Rend Lake
12 Bleicher, Jimi Loyola (Ill.)
13 Kessio, Solomon Cincinnati
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Rygh, Luke DePaul
2 Bozue, Joshua SIU-Edwardsville
3 ArngrÝmsson, Bj÷ssi Iceland
4 McCabe, Matt Loyola (Ill.)
5 Schaefer, Nick DePaul
6 Rodgers, Will Alabama-Huntsvil
7 Marcum, Blake SIU-Edwardsville
8 Pederson, Eric Eastern Illinois
9 Triop, Titus Lindenwood
10 Tremble, Andy Lewis
11 Currie, Cory Rend Lake
12 Lee, Jamie SE Missouri
13 Glaza, Brian Illinois State
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims...(Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run open)
1 Clark, Tim UT-Chattanooga
2 Krapf, Scott Illinois State
3 Traphagen, Eric Eastern Illinois
4 Reach, Brad Arkansas State
5 Thomas, Jonathan Kentucky
6 Methvin, Alex Alabama-Huntsvil
7 Stemmerman, Paul SE Missouri
8 Lambertus, John Ind State
9 Hollinden, Chris Unattached
10 Coover, Paul Indiana
11 Duncan, Michael Western Kentucky
12 Newton, Andrew Eastern Illinois
 
 
 
Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
 
**Two alleys - two turn stagger - 16/7
NCAA Auto: 7:54.00
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Poray, John Invaders TC
2 Alkin, Wes Unattached
3 Eaton, Michael Unattached
4 Turner, Ted Invaders TC
5 Garwood, Robert Southern Indiana
6 Bowman, Sean Ind State
7 Wilder, Zach Kentucky
8 Walsh, Kyle Ind State
9 Taghon, Brian SIU-Edwardsville
10 Dixon, John Cincinnati
11 Taylor, Jeff UT-Chattanooga
12 Wheeler, Brad IUPUI
13 Matena, Daniel Unattached
14 Atmani, Abdelaziz Invaders TC
15 Kunz, Justin Ind State
16 Peters, Will Belmont
17 Neumann, Brad Cincinnati
18 Swartz, Caleb Belmont
19 McGlothlin, Ben Belmont
20 Keeney, Scott Ind State
21 Mentz, Michael UT-Chattanooga
22 Butler, Brad Eastern Illinois
23 Sirbek, Tim Southern Indiana
 
 
 
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run open
 
**Tow alleys - two turn stagger - 16/7/back row
NCAA Auto: 7:54.00
NCAA Prov: 8:05.00
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Herbert, Justin Cedarville
2 Dunne, Eoin DePaul
3 Sigei, Cosmas Western Kentucky
4 Aguilar, Marcus Indiana
5 Fruin, Mark Indiana
6 Keown, Travis Western Kentucky
7 Castrejon, Mario Eastern Illinois
8 Walter, John Loyola (Ill.)
9 Dijkema, Jason Eastern Kentucky
10 Cameron, Kyle SIU-Edwardsville
11 Brigham, John Belmont
12 Fruits, Evan IUPUI
13 Larson, Jake Eastern Illinois
14 Pruitt, Justin Alabama-Huntsvil
15 Settle, Adam Indianapolis
16 Hill, Kip Belmont
17 Jenkins, Patrick Western Kentucky
18 Pittman, Bryan Cedarville
19 Hannah, Clay Belmont
20 Atkinson, Nate Eastern Illinois
21 Huwe, Kevin UT-Chattanooga
22 Demattei, Brad SE Missouri
23 Kipsiro, Daniel Western Kentucky
24 Reach, Brad Arkansas State
25 Makubuya, Timothy MO Baptist
26 Karcher, Brandon SE Missouri
27 Wheeler, Jeremy Eastern Illinois
28 Bor, Cosmas Western Kentucky
29 Boyd, John Lindenwood
30 Stone, Kevin Belmont
 
 
 
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
 
**Two alleys - two turn stagger - 16/7/back row
NCAA Auto: 13:50.00
NCAA Prov: 14:16.85
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Morogah, Vincent MO Baptist
2 Roberts, Daniel Cedarville
3 Oliver, Chase Auburn
4 York, Brandon Alabama-Huntsvil
5 Swisher, Chris Unattached
6 Mannix, Tristan Southern Indiana
7 Sandefur, Chris Lindenwood
8 Steffens, Erik SIU-Edwardsville
9 Kolacz, Jakub DePaul
10 Northrup, Andrew Lewis
11 List, Brian Running Spot Ear
12 Miner, Daniel Lindenwood
13 Fuchs, Joseph Lindenwood
14 Khamo, Sinan Lewis
15 Zielske, Matt Southern Indiana
16 Jenkins, Patrick Western Kentucky
17 Menner, Andrew Southern Indiana
18 Laughlin, Josh Cumberlands
19 Allen, Nathan UNAT-Lindenwood
20 McDaniel, Antonio Ind State
21 Kipsiro, Daniel Western Kentucky
22 Toothman, Zach Fleet Feet/Brook
23 Schulz, Eric Ind State
24 Carlson, David Eastern Illinois
25 Highlander, Andrew UT-Chattanooga
26 Kunz, Jeremy Ind State
27 Sigei, Cosmas Western Kentucky
28 Keown, Travis Western Kentucky
29 Forehand, Erik Ind State
30 Traphagen, Eric Eastern Illinois
31 Iuan, Aaron Eastern Illinois
32 Messmann, Jared Ind State
33 Cameron, Kyle SIU-Edwardsville
34 Temple, Mark Alabama-Huntsvil
35 Koch, Zach Alabama-Huntsvil
 
 
 
Event 17 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 
**This event will be seeded after check-in
**ALL TEAMS MUST CHECK IN BY 3:15PM**
NCAA Auto: 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: 3:10.40
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 SIU-Edwardsville A
1) Rose, Kyle 2) Bannister, Jonathan
3) Littleton, Chris 4) Wright, Chris
2 Western Kentucky A
1) Smellie, Gavin 2) Diogo, Raymond
3) McCombs, Terrill 4) Browhow, Jason
3 Lincoln (Mo.) A
1) Beauvais, Alie 2) Richards, Raymond
3) Foster, Ricardo 4) Trusty, Michael
4 Mid. Tenn. State A
1) Walker, Juan 2) Barton, Jermaine
3) Reid, Orlando 4) Morgan, Carl
5 Cincinnati A
1) Hamilton, Keith 2) Lammers, Troy
3) Moore, Allen 4) Kandell, Bob
6 Lindenwood A
1) Young, Terron 2) Holwerda, Patrick
3) Saenz, Anthony 4) Weatherborne, Haddow
7 Wis.-Milwaukee A
1) Edwards, Trentin 2) Adams, Isaiah
3) Bucholz, Tyler 4) Majors, Jeremy
8 Indiana A
1) Palmer, Daniel 2) Gunnell, John
3) Warfield, Treymayne 4) Brown, Leon
9 Flo Valley TC A
10 DePaul A
1) Vargas, Gabriel 2) Harris, Gabe
3) Smith, Patrick 4) Fugiel, Richard
11 Ind State A
1) Geller, Andrew 2) Bertoli, Anthony
3) Wright, Sean 4) Edwards, Logan
12 Jackson State A
1) Sherrer, Schaffer 2) Walton, Debodrick
3) Speer, Eric 4) Ray, Derrick
13 Lewis A
1) Rozovics, Geoff 2) Eck, Mike
3) Myers, Adrian 4) Hinton, Randy
14 Auburn A
1) Akins, Ty 2) Hayes, Johnathon
3) Foster, Hailey 4) Keegan, Jhak
15 Ind State B
1) Jackson, Brian 2) Kent, Bryant
3) Heimann, Kurt 4) Mason, Vincent
16 Arkansas State A
1) Pigram, Terell 2) Fassler, Jerrod
3) Hill, Kazmere 4) Brooks, Jason
17 Eastern Kentucky A
1) McLaren, Gabriel 2) Landis, Nicholas
3) Kessler, Matthew 4) Hay, Aaron
18 Eastern Illinois A
1) Pegues, Brenton 2) York, Brian
3) Holm, David 4) Thornton, Kirkland
19 Florissant Valle A
1) Johnson, Britt 2) Galtney, Liddell
3) Anderson, Nick 4) Johnston, Rashaud
20 McKendree A
1) Brown, Jefftie 2) Myers, Jermaine
3) Walotka, Filip 4) Niceley, Orion
21 SE Missouri A
1) Pettigrew, Myron 2) Poindexter, Chris
3) Reid, David 4) Williams, Chris
22 Mid. Tenn. State B
1) Adade, Samuel 2) Morgan, Carlos
3) Travis, Chris 4) Monal, Duronal
23 Illinois State A
1) Tillman, DeAndre 2) Houtman, Geoff
3) Jacks, Anthony 4) Mkwezalamba, Maxwell
24 MO Baptist A
1) Bastian, Christopher 2) Edwards, Fernando
3) Sykes, Gentrell 4) Freeman, Anthony
25 Cumberlands A
1) Holifield, Lemuel 2) Jeffers, Jordan
3) Osborne, Derrick 4) Monroe, Derek
26 Lewis B
1) Bailey, Austin 2) Lesnick, Donnie
3) Reaney, Pat 4) Pedersen, Brian
27 Arkansas State B
1) Pigram, Derell 2) Moss, Tarius
3) Miller, Michael 4) Mattox, Nathan
28 Cedarville A
1) Anderson, Eric 2) Bundenthal, Ryan
3) Groman, Kurt 4) Kuhn, Kevin
29 Loyola (Ill.) A
1) Faustin, Marcia 2) Denham, Jimel
3) Prisby, Donte 4) James, Christina
 
 
 
Event 18 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
 
**Waterfall start**
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Jackson State A
1) Speer, Eric 2) Itima, Kevin
3) Irby, Courtney 4) Raines, Kendall
2 Cincinnati A
1) Richards, Jake 2) Webb, Zach
3) Starkey, Patrick 4) Ramsey, Alex
3 Ind State A
1) Twitchell, James 2) Bowman, Sean
3) Walsh, Kyle 4) Ada, Brad
4 McKendree A
1) Myers, Jermaine 2) Williams, Devin
3) Mendez, Micheal
5 Eastern Illinois A
1) Wesson, Chris 2) Coffey, Clint
3) Sheldon, Wes 4) Holm, David
6 UT-Chattanooga A
1) Billingsley, Michael 2) Clark, Tim
3) Crews, Ryan 4) Danehy, Michael
7 Cedarville A
1) Brooker, Jud 2) Clark, Matt
3) Kuhn, Kevin 4) Saunders, Josh
8 Arkansas State A
1) Pigram, Terell 2) Mattox, Nathan
3) Pigram, Derell 4) Fassler, Jerrod
9 Arkansas State B
1) Moss, Tarius 2) Reach, Brad
3) Brooks, Jason 4) Miller, Michael
 
 
 
Event 19 Men Distance Medley
 
**Waterfall start**
**1200-400-800-1600**
NCAA Auto: 9:34.00
NCAA Prov: 9:48.00
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Eastern Illinois A
1) Holm, David 2) Thornton, Kirkland
3) Wesson, Chris 4) Strackeljahn, Daniel
2 Ind State A
1) Fife, Jordan 2) Wright, Sean
3) Walsh, Kyle 4) Bowman, Sean
3 UT-Chattanooga A
1) Billingsley, Michael 2) Johnson, Michael
3) Longstreth, Jordan 4) Clark, Tim
4 Unattached A
5 Lindenwood A
1) Triop, Titus 2) Holwerda, Patrick
3) Saenz, Anthony 4) Kiptoo, Evans
6 SE Missouri A
1) Stults, Danny 2) Stemmerman, Paul
3) Lee, Jamie 4) Kinder, Tom
7 Florissant Valle A
1) Anderson, Nick 2) Johnson, Britt
3) Galtney, Liddell 4) O'Neil, Drew
8 FCTC A
9 SIU-Edwardsville A
1) Werths, Steven 2) Evans, Marcus
3) Burgess, Steve 4) Gosewisch, Sean
10 Cedarville A
1) Saunders, Josh 2) Bundenthal, Ryan
3) Kuhn, Kevin 4) Brooker, Jud
11 Eastern Kentucky A
1) Arnold, Carl 2) Daly, Patrick
3) Dijkema, Jason 4) Halliwell, Mike
12 Lincoln (Mo.) A
1) Cross, Richard 2) Nougues, Jean
3) Smith, Alvirto 4) Smith, Rupert
13 MO Baptist A
1) Morogah, Vincent 2) Freeman, Anthony
3) Sykes, Gentrell 4) Bender, Steve
14 Western Kentucky A
1) Duncan, Michael 2) Lindsay, Jarvaun
3) Wilson, Stephen 4) Kiplagat, Bethuel
 
 
 
Event 20 Men Long Jump
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three jumps in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 7.85m
NCAA Prov: 7.50m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Horejs, Mike SIU-Edwardsville
2 Lautzenheiser, Jon UNAT-Indiana Sta
3 Jackson, Ronnie UT-Chattanooga
4 Lawson, Kiwan Indiana
5 Johnson, Courtney Florissant Valle
6 Harris, Jamaury MO Baptist
7 Rolle, Ahmad Clayton State
8 Jenkins, Kyle Indiana
9 Johnson, Jason Indiana
10 Kandell, Bob Cincinnati
Flight 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Moore, Devin Indiana
2 Rhoades, Pete Unattached
3 Berry, John SE Missouri
4 Wilson, Stephen Western Kentucky
5 Skelton, Tyler Indiana
6 Watts, Samuel Illinois State
7 Schleis, Adam Wis.-Milwaukee
8 Golder, Brandon UT-Chattanooga
9 Schmitz, Matt Indiana
10 Walker, Wasim Lincoln (Mo.)
Flight 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Strawder, Joseph DePaul
2 Henson, Josh Unattached
3 Mgijima, Mandhla Western Kentucky
4 Mackinson, Rayme Eastern Illinois
5 Aronson, Shawn Arkansas State
6 Widget, Cameron Cincinnati
7 Roback, Jerry Indiana
8 Morgan, Carlos Mid. Tenn. State
9 Browhow, Jason Western Kentucky
10 Chamov, Illiyan Lindenwood
Flight 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Hairston, JaKeith Mid. Tenn. State
2 Dew, Asa Western Kentucky
3 Dowden, Corey Ind State
4 Burkes, Rodney Flo Valley TC
5 brown, marquise Unattached
6 Embry, Mike Eastern Illinois
7 Emegano, Oscar MO Baptist
8 Prisyagin, Yury Arkansas State
9 Walker, Wilbert Lincoln (Mo.)
10 Gaus, Caleb Cincinnati
 
 
 
Event 21 Men High Jump
 
**Height progression - 1.91 / 1.96 / 2.01 / 2.06 / 2.11 / 2.16
2.20 / 2.24
NCAA Auto: 2.24m
NCAA Prov: 2.16m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Aronson, Shawn Arkansas State
2 Johnson, Jamar Loyola (Ill.)
3 Myrick, Marcus Loyola (Ill.)
4 Beltz, Ryan Cincinnati
5 Smith, Andrew Cincinnati
6 Winston, Ian Eastern Illinois
7 Mongoven, Quinn Wis.-Milwaukee
8 Shunk, Adam nike
9 Harold, Nich SIU-Edwardsville
10 Gehrke, Kris Eastern Illinois
11 Jorgensen, Britain Indiana
12 Jenkins, James Arkansas State
13 Abernathy, Stephen Auburn
14 Emrath, David Cincinnati
15 Fiedler, Matt Belmont
16 McKay, Reilly Arkansas State
17 Robbins, Randall Illinois State
18 Doty, Ryan SE Missouri
19 Bass, DeMarcus MO Baptist
20 Sawin, Jimmy Cedarville
21 Fakihinde, TJ Illinois State
22 Gaus, Caleb Cincinnati
23 Robinson, Luke Auburn
24 Craven, Luke Eastern Illinois
25 Straughn, Alex Illinois State
26 Thomas, Donald Auburn
27 Nuxoll, Jared Indiana
28 Bussellato, Anthony Cincinnati
29 Ingram, Pierre Mid. Tenn. State
30 Robb, David Indiana
31 Youngdale, Brandon Ind State
32 Sunderland, Curt Ind State
33 Gorman, Chris Lewis
34 Huggins, Kevin Lindenwood
35 Schaecher, Nick SIU-Edwardsville
36 Fitch, Brandon Cincinnati
 
 
 
Event 22 Men Triple Jump
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three jumps in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 16.10m
NCAA Prov: 15.40m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Harris, Roy Arkansas State
2 Danner, Evan Eastern Illinois
3 Harris, Jamaury MO Baptist
4 Dew, Asa Western Kentucky
5 Henson, Josh Unattached
6 Chimanda, Donald Lindenwood
7 brown, marquise Unattached
8 Jenkins, James Arkansas State
9 Mgijima, Mandhla Western Kentucky
10 Lautzenheiser, Jon UNAT-Indiana Sta
11 Dagen, Lamont Unattached
12 Dzradosi, Marc Invaders TC
13 Johnson, Courtney Florissant Valle
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Jordan, Paladin Ind State
2 Straughn, Alex Illinois State
3 Dowden, Corey Ind State
4 Johnson, Jason Indiana
5 Walker, Wasim Lincoln (Mo.)
6 Hameed, Bilal SE Missouri
7 Chamov, Illiyan Lindenwood
8 Rolle, Ahmad Clayton State
9 Middlebrooks, Frederick Mid. Tenn. State
10 Gorman, Chris Lewis
11 Hairston, JaKeith Mid. Tenn. State
12 Emegano, Oscar MO Baptist
13 Walker, Wilbert Lincoln (Mo.)
 
 
 
Event 23 Men Shot Put
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three throws in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 19.30m
NCAA Prov: 17.75m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Frye, Joe Belmont
2 Matt, Robinette Unattached-Indy
3 Rensing, Derek SIU-Edwardsville
4 Ross, Patrick Lindenwood
5 Christiani, Mark Eastern Kentucky
6 Sapp, Christopher Mid. Tenn. State
7 Franklin, Germayle Mid. Tenn. State
8 Howell, Tyler Belmont
9 Bane, Jacob Eastern Kentucky
10 Hopkins, Randall Eastern Kentucky
Flight 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky
2 Hankton, Bryant Arkansas State
3 Painter, Joe Illinois State
4 Greene, Devon Cincinnati
5 Hill, Chris Cincinnati
6 Fishback, Josh Cincinnati
7 Torie, Mike Lindenwood
8 Hardesty, Bryan Cincinnati
9 Hoag, Curtis DePaul
10 Moorman, Steven Western Kentucky
Flight 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Hogue, Austin Eastern Illinois
2 Flynn, Ryan Cincinnati
3 Henning, Neil Cedarville
4 Holbrook, Matt Ind State
5 Glass, Andy SE Missouri
6 Jarman, Michael Cincinnati
7 Nekula, Bill SE Missouri
8 Barnas, Scott Lewis
9 Thomas, James Mid. Tenn. State
10 Dalton, Patrick Indiana
Flight 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Schultz, Jimmy Eastern Illinois
2 Kahle, Steve Unattached-Indy
3 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill.)
4 Miller, Courtney Lindenwood
5 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri
6 Gillingham, Jeremy Ind State
7 Taitt, Matthew Western Kentucky
8 Block, Scott SIU-Edwardsville
9 Michaud, Ben Cedarville
10 Jackson, Kelley UNAT-Lindenwood
 
 
 
Event 24 Men Weight Throw
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three throws in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 21.50m
NCAA Prov: 19.50m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Hankton, Bryant Arkansas State
2 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky
3 Glass, Andy SE Missouri
4 Perry, Cornelius Belmont
5 Howell, Tyler Belmont
6 Bowman, Derek Arkansas State
7 Hopkins, Randall Eastern Kentucky
8 Frye, Joe Belmont
9 Maat, Christian Cedarville
10 Michaud, Ben Cedarville
Flight 2 of 4 Prelims...(Event 24 Men Weight Throw)
1 Holbrook, Matt Ind State
2 Henning, Neil Cedarville
3 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati
4 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill.)
5 Abboreno, Mark SIU-Edwardsville
6 Hoag, Curtis DePaul
7 Chancellor, Byran Illinois State
8 Moorman, Steven Western Kentucky
9 Greene, Devon Cincinnati
10 Nekula, Bill SE Missouri
Flight 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Miller, Brad DePaul
2 Hogue, Austin Eastern Illinois
3 Schultz, Jimmy Eastern Illinois
4 Taitt, Matthew Western Kentucky
5 Nolcox, Lyle Ind State
6 Croxford, Andy SE Missouri
7 Walzac, Anton Illinois State
8 Block, Scott SIU-Edwardsville
9 Thomas, James Mid. Tenn. State
10 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri
Flight 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Fearnow, Paul Indiana
2 Jarman, Michael Cincinnati
3 Gillingham, Jeremy Ind State
4 Martin, Cory Auburn
5 Dunkleberger, Jake Auburn
6 Grietens, Alek Kentucky
7 Lawson, Aaron Unattached-Indy
8 Little, William Indianapolis
9 Kombrink, Kris SIU-Edwardsville
10 Probst, Dan Lewis
 
 
 
Event 25 Men Pole Vault INVITATIONAL
 
**THIS FLIGHT WILL JUMP ON SATURDAY**
Height Progression - TBA
NCAA Auto: 5.50m
NCAA Prov: 5.20m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Burkholder, Blayne Indiana
2 Miller, Ed Eastern Illinois
3 Smith, Chris Unattached
4 Johnson, Mark Auburn
5 Sarafian, Adam Arkansas State
6 Westfield, Chris Unattached
7 Scott, Jason Cedarville
8 Davis, Michael Arkansas State
9 Ellis, Kyle Eastern Illinois
10 Coover, Jeffrey Indiana
 
 
 
Event 26 Men Pole Vault Open
 
**THIS SECTION WILL JUMP ON FRIDAY**
**Height progression - 4.30/4.40/4.50/4.60/4.70/4.80/4.90/5.00
5.10/5.20/5.25
**Winner of the open section can jump in the Invite section Sat
NCAA Auto: 5.50m
NCAA Prov: 5.20m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Conn, Jake Ind State
2 Lovette, Drew Auburn
3 Finch, Brian Lewis
4 Zoelick, Jeff Lewis
5 Bertoli, Anthony Ind State
6 Lechlitner, Kyle Indiana
7 Dodson, Caleb Cumberlands
8 Brinker, Ryan Lindenwood
9 Field, Jason Illinois State
10 Ragusa, Nick Illinois State
11 Aronson, Shane Arkansas State
12 Schnier, Keller Cincinnati
13 Weber, Anthony SIU-Edwardsville
14 Grys, Josh Lewis
15 Eiker, Chance Lewis
16 Dalby, Taylor Lindenwood
17 Willis, Jeremy Arkansas State
18 Stout, Sam Arkansas State
19 Althenthal, Lance SE Missouri
20 Hinds, Ben Eastern Illinois
21 Bahler, Brant Indiana
22 Mammoser, Eric SIU-Edwardsville
23 Blair, Greg Vanderbilt
24 Hoyles, Carlton Ind State
25 Vocke, Elliot Cincinnati
 
 
 
Event 50 Women 60 Meter Dash
 
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
**Sweats off one heat prior to racing
NCAA Auto: 7.27
NCAA Prov: 7.44
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 9 Prelims
1 Henry, Joy Eastern Kentucky
2 Jones, Courtney Florissant Valle
3 Robinson, Zakiya Indiana
4 Williams, Devon Illinois State
5 Powell, Jody-Ann Lincoln (Mo.)
6 Smith, Lauryn Vanderbilt
7 Elliott, Precious SE Missouri
8 Hancock, Alyssa Lewis
Heat 2 of 9 Prelims...(Event 50 Women 60 Meter Dash)
1 McCowin, Mandisa Cincinnati
2 Clarke, Melissa Illinois State
3 Akojie, Temi Western Kentucky
4 denby, nichole nike
5 Robinson, Karen Lincoln (Mo.)
6 Williams, LaKeshia Club Elite of Bi
7 Johnson, Courtney Indiana
8 Friedland, Michelle SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 3 of 9 Prelims
1 Faulkner, Sydney Vanderbilt
2 Mullings, Paula Lincoln (Mo.)
3 Thomas, Carlita Alabama-Huntsvil
4 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois
5 Cole, Carita Western Kentucky
6 Henry, Traciann Illinois
7 McNeal, Angelique Lewis
8 Baldwin, Rachel MO Baptist
Heat 4 of 9 Prelims
1 Rhett, Brittany Loyola (Ill.)
2 Williams, Stephanie DePaul
3 Cameron, Nandelle Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Campbell, Anna Kay Lindenwood
5 Sawyer, Tairisha SIU-Edwardsville
6 Stringer, Antranette Mid. Tenn. State
7 Thompson, Meisha Lincoln (Mo.)
8 Harris, Tiffany Illinois State
Heat 5 of 9 Prelims
1 Butler, Ashley Lewis
2 Bell, Brittany Arkansas State
3 Clausing, Stacey Indiana
4 Neal, Tangela Unattached
5 Waller, LaNeisha Illinois
6 Dawson, Dominique Arkansas State
7 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln (Mo.)
8 Larry, Kana Lewis
Heat 6 of 9 Prelims
1 Shaw, Brittney Arkansas State
2 Giles, Jessica Belmont
3 Owens, Tiffany Mid. Tenn. State
4 Stewart, Kerron Auburn
5 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois
6 Hundley, Monica Cincinnati
7 Nesfield, Tiffany Illinois
8 Clutter, Molly Eastern Illinois
Heat 7 of 9 Prelims
1 Rodgers, Belinda Lindenwood
2 Butler, Christine SIU-Edwardsville
3 Woolery, Marcia Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Gamba, Mildred Western Kentucky
5 Anderson, Nicheshia MO Baptist
6 Morrison, Kellie Western Kentucky
7 Winfrey, Crystal Ind State
8 Smith, Lauren Loyola (Ill.)
Heat 8 of 9 Prelims
1 Turner, Camron Cincinnati
2 Royston, Angel SIU-Edwardsville
3 Hill, Tenesha Mid. Tenn. State
4 Rowe, Tracy Ann Auburn
5 Williams, Shaquela Auburn
6 Smith, Shawana Eastern Illinois
7 Eubanks, Nichel Eastern Kentucky
8 Smith, Jasmine Cincinnati
Heat 9 of 9 Prelims
1 Wilson, Tempestt Alabama-Huntsvil
2 Fortenberry, Natasha SE Missouri
3 Palmer, Erika Mid. Tenn. State
4 Plowden, Amber Invaders TC
5 Robertson, Candace UNAT-Mid. Tenn.
6 Roberts, Jeanne Ind State
7 James, Christina Loyola (Ill.)
8 Freiberger, Courtney Indiana
 
 
 
Event 51 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
**Sweats off one heat prior to racing
**ABSOLUTELY NO RUN OUTS WHILE HURDLES ARE BEING SET
NCAA Auto: 8.15
NCAA Prov: 8.43
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 9 Prelims
1 Taylor, Aundrea MO Baptist
2 Pallante, Ashley SIU-Edwardsville
3 Murphy, Meghan Vanderbilt
4 Heath, Latoya Lindenwood
5 Levett, Shana Alabama-Huntsvil
6 Harris, Tiffany Illinois State
7 Bouma, Boudine Cincinnati
Heat 2 of 9 Prelims
1 Freiberger, Courtney Indiana
2 Carr, Asaki SIU-Edwardsville
3 Hundley, Monica Cincinnati
4 denby, nichole nike
5 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached
6 Bell, LaShayla MO Baptist
7 Mitchell, Kelsey Arkansas State
Heat 3 of 9 Prelims
1 Huber, Cory Cincinnati
2 Saarinen, Jenni Wis.-Milwaukee
3 Douglas, Sierra Mid. Tenn. State
4 Nesfield, Tiffany Illinois
5 Epps, Iceca Mid. Tenn. State
6 Golden, Chandra Eastern Illinois
7 Pollock, Elizabeth Belmont
Heat 4 of 9 Prelims...(Event 51 Women 60 Meter Hurdles)
1 Delaunay, Jessica Western Kentucky
2 Bess, Myra Ind State
3 Robinson, Kerry-ann Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Waller, LaNeisha Illinois
5 Reid, Courtney Cedarville
6 Thompson, Sharika Cincinnati
7 Manto, Samantha Eastern Illinois
Heat 5 of 9 Prelims
1 Miller, Dana MO Baptist
2 Moore, Erica Ind State
3 Holloway, Garnetta Vanderbilt
4 Thomas, Carla Lincoln (Mo.)
5 Robertson, Cherice Vanderbilt
6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia Illinois
7 Jones, Amanda Ind State
Heat 6 of 9 Prelims
1 Yorn, Jillian Ind State
2 Nangle, Kaaydah DePaul
3 Fleddermann, Amy Arkansas State
4 Johnson, Courtney Indiana
5 Anderson, Amelia Auburn
6 Dennis, Megan SIU-Edwardsville
7 Hitt, Mallory Vanderbilt
Heat 7 of 9 Prelims
1 Brankamp, Melissa Cincinnati
2 Winey, Caitlin Arkansas State
3 Simmons, Valerie SIU-Edwardsville
4 Gilchist, Danille Auburn
5 Thomas, Whitney SE Missouri
6 Sanders, Ryan Rend Lake
7 Hale, Lesly Arkansas State
8 Sander, Dana Ind State
Heat 8 of 9 Prelims
1 McElroy, Velvet Florissant Valle
2 Smith, Kayla Indiana
3 Marsh, Nadine UNAT-Missouri Ba
4 Robinson, Camile Illinois
5 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn
6 Ibe, Orie SE Missouri
7 Finnegan, Caitlin Eastern Illinois
Heat 9 of 9 Prelims
1 Fleddermann, Jacqueline MO Baptist
2 Freiberger, Britney Indiana
3 Brown, Deserea SIU-Edwardsville
4 Price, Lorian Indiana
5 Holder, Nikkita Illinois
6 Epps, Frannie Illinois State
7 Eilers, Lyndsey Lindenwood
8 Dean, Meghan Arkansas State
 
 
 
Event 53 Women 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
 
**This section is a final
NCAA Auto: 23.30
NCAA Prov: 23.90
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois
3 Thomas, Carla Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Cole, Carita Western Kentucky
5 Williams, LaKeshia Club Elite of Bi
6 Brown, Alecia Western Kentucky
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Prendergast, Davita Lincoln (Mo.)
3 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois
4 Stewart, Kerron Auburn
5 Clausing, Stacey Indiana
6 Rowe, Tracy Ann Auburn
 
 
 
Event 54 Women 200 Meter Dash
 
15 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
**White start lines**
NCAA Auto: 23.30
NCAA Prov: 24.10
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 12 Prelims
1 Faulkner, Sydney Vanderbilt
2 Nwordu, Violet Eastern Illinois
3 Hundley, Monica Cincinnati
4 Owens, Tiffany Mid. Tenn. State
5 Williams, Shaquela Auburn
6 Palmer, Erika Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 2 of 12 Prelims
1 Thomas, Carlita Alabama-Huntsvil
2 Fortenberry, Natasha SE Missouri
3 Holder, Nikkita Illinois
4 Bridges, Janae Ind State
5 Sawyer, Tairisha SIU-Edwardsville
6 Hill, Tenesha Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 3 of 12 Prelims
1 Smith, Lauryn Vanderbilt
2 Conley, Stymill SE Missouri
3 Ware, Courtney Rend Lake
4 Giles, Jessica Belmont
5 Anderson, Nicheshia MO Baptist
6 Alrich, Juliet SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 4 of 12 Prelims
1 James, Christina Loyola (Ill.)
2 Cunningham, Briana Illinois
3 Smith, Shawana Eastern Illinois
4 Williams, Stephanie DePaul
5 Ugiagbe, Omoye Illinois
6 Gillyard, TraMayne Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 5 of 12 Prelims...(Event 54 Women 200 Meter Dash)
1 Freiberger, Courtney Indiana
2 Holloway, Garnetta Vanderbilt
3 Thomas, Whitney SE Missouri
4 Gamba, Mildred Western Kentucky
5 Williams, Devon Illinois State
6 Campbell, Anna Kay Lindenwood
Heat 6 of 12 Prelims
1 Hamm, Jerica SE Missouri
2 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati
3 Turner, Camron Cincinnati
4 Bell, LaShayla MO Baptist
5 Akojie, Temi Western Kentucky
6 Cameron, Nandelle Lincoln (Mo.)
Heat 7 of 12 Prelims
1 Pollock, Elizabeth Belmont
2 Streeter, Paris Illinois
3 Coffey, Kyra DePaul
4 Lovell, Anna Illinois State
5 Patterson, Veronia Mid. Tenn. State
6 Royston, Angel SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 8 of 12 Prelims
1 Meyers, Stephanie Illinois
2 Golden, Chandra Eastern Illinois
3 Curtin, Kyndra Illinois State
4 Powell, Jody-Ann Lincoln (Mo.)
5 Robinson, Monique Lincoln (Mo.)
6 Gilchist, Danille Auburn
Heat 9 of 12 Prelims
1 Codlyn, Okine Lincoln (Mo.)
2 Nesfield, Tiffany Illinois
3 Robinson, Karen Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Huber, Michele Indiana
5 Faustin, Marcia Loyola (Ill.)
6 Nambawa, Sarah Mid. Tenn. State
Heat 10 of 12 Prelims
1 Murphy, Meghan Vanderbilt
2 Turner, Khalia Belmont
3 Henry, Traciann Illinois
4 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached
5 Campbell, Shanna-Kay Mid. Tenn. State
6 Brown, Deserea SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 11 of 12 Prelims
1 Speakman, Dennale Cincinnati
2 Grant, Tarra Eastern Illinois
3 Clarke, Melissa Illinois State
4 Stringer, Antranette Mid. Tenn. State
5 Rives, Lynette Belmont
6 Simmons, Valerie SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 12 of 12 Prelims
1 Hitt, Mallory Vanderbilt
2 Bell, Brittany Arkansas State
3 Henry, Joy Eastern Kentucky
4 Robinson, Zakiya Indiana
5 Morrison, Kellie Western Kentucky
6 Woolery, Marcia Lincoln (Mo.)
 
 
 
Event 55 Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
 
**This section is a final
NCAA Auto: 52.40
NCAA Prov: 54.70
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Cooper, Alondra Illinois
3 Alrich, Juliet SIU-Edwardsville
4 Patterson, Veronia Mid. Tenn. State
5 Williams, LaKeshia Club Elite of Bi
6 Ugiagbe, Omoye Illinois
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Rives, Lynette Belmont
3 Campbell, Shanna-Kay Mid. Tenn. State
4 Brown, Alecia Western Kentucky
5 Clausing, Stacey Indiana
6 Prendergast, Davita Lincoln (Mo.)
 
 
 
Event 56 Women 400 Meter Dash
 
15 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
**Blue start lines - two turn stagger**
NCAA Auto: 52.40
NCAA Prov: 54.40
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 11 Prelims
1 DeMars, Sara Loyola (Ill.)
2 Jones, Crystal Eastern Illinois
3 Grant, Tarra Eastern Illinois
4 Hamm, Jerica SE Missouri
5 Robinson, Camile Illinois
6 Conrad, Kelsey Wis.-Milwaukee
Heat 2 of 11 Prelims
1 Tillman, Tracia Florissant Valle
2 Ruff, Michelle Lewis
3 Finnegan, Caitlin Eastern Illinois
4 Williams, Cheri Florissant Valle
5 Cunningham, Briana Illinois
6 Conway, Mary Kate Ind State
Heat 3 of 11 Prelims
1 Higgins, Julie Loyola (Ill.)
2 Lederman, Kelle Lewis
3 Davies, Bethany Cedarville
4 Irvin, Deshondra Eastern Kentucky
5 Robinson, Carlene Illinois
6 Royston, Angel SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 4 of 11 Prelims...(Event 56 Women 400 Meter Dash)
2 Speakman, Dennale Cincinnati
3 Carney, Meghan Eastern Illinois
4 Streeter, Paris Illinois
5 Brown, Deserea SIU-Edwardsville
6 Henry, Joy Eastern Kentucky
Heat 5 of 11 Prelims
2 Floyd, Amani Vanderbilt
3 Winey, Caitlin Arkansas State
4 Davis, Dominique Cincinnati
5 Huber, Michele Indiana
6 Meyers, Stephanie Illinois
Heat 6 of 11 Prelims
1 Blaeuer, Nicole Lindenwood
2 Chumney, Chadoila MO Baptist
3 Dennis, Megan SIU-Edwardsville
4 Conley, Stymill SE Missouri
5 Lovell, Anna Illinois State
6 Weide, Hannah Ind State
Heat 7 of 11 Prelims
1 Lewis, Amanda Lewis
2 Friedland, Michelle SIU-Edwardsville
3 Carr, Asaki SIU-Edwardsville
4 Johnson, Tiffany Loyola (Ill.)
5 Gillyard, TraMayne Mid. Tenn. State
6 Simmons, Valerie SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 8 of 11 Prelims
1 Seifert, Kelley Cumberlands
2 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati
3 Gadson, Juneil Alabama-Huntsvil
4 Nwordu, Violet Eastern Illinois
5 Turner, Khalia Belmont
6 Robinson, Monique Lincoln (Mo.)
Heat 9 of 11 Prelims
1 Rice, Marla Cedarville
2 Berth, Shelly ann Lincoln (Mo.)
3 Officer, Brianna Illinois State
4 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati
5 Sawyer, Tairisha SIU-Edwardsville
6 Coffey, Kyra DePaul
Heat 10 of 11 Prelims
1 Aguiar, Natasha Cincinnati
2 Whalen, Angela Lewis
3 Thompson, Sharika Cincinnati
4 Curtin, Kyndra Illinois State
5 Anderson, Amelia Auburn
6 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati
Heat 11 of 11 Prelims
1 Mechkarska, Zhulieta Lindenwood
2 Evans, Tanieka Florissant Valle
3 McNeal, Angelique Lewis
4 Fortenberry, Natasha SE Missouri
5 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn
6 Hammond, Johnetta Rend Lake
 
 
 
Event 57 Women 600 Meter Run
 
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
**Blue start lines - two turn stagger**
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 Moyer, Jessica Cincinnati
2 Zellers, Erin Alabama-Huntsvil
3 Tonkin, Anna Lindenwood
4 Hammond, Heather Western Kentucky
5 Fischer, Sabrina Auburn
6 Whitworth, Brenda SE Missouri
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Erwin, Danielle Cincinnati
2 Hofstetter, Savannah Lindenwood
3 Butts, Latroya UT-Chattanooga
4 Rhabb, Chavon Vanderbilt
5 Smoot, Audrey Indiana
6 Carr, Asaki SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Green, Britney Belmont
2 Yorn, Jillian Ind State
3 Smith, Thelma Lincoln (Mo.)
4 Freiberger, Britney Indiana
5 Fortson, Lauren Vanderbilt
6 Hilty, Keri Cedarville
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Taylor, Aundrea MO Baptist
2 Jones, Amanda Ind State
3 Douglas, Stephanie Vanderbilt
4 Wood, Emily UT-Chattanooga
5 Robinson, Carlene Illinois
6 Mulvey, Lindsey SIU-Edwardsville
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Little, Jennifer Loyola (Ill.)
2 Fleddermann, Jacqueline MO Baptist
3 Maunsell, Aisling Western Kentucky
4 LeJeune, Amy Eastern Illinois
5 Schnee, Kelly Cumberlands
6 Freiberger, Courtney Indiana
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Dyke, Natalee MO Baptist
2 Clark, Lucy Western Kentucky
3 Brown, Jena Loyola (Ill.)
4 Smith, Kayla Indiana
5 Scherer, Julia SIU-Edwardsville
6 Ellis, Coreen MO Baptist
 
 
 
Event 58 Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
 
**This section is a final
**Blue start lines - two turn stagger - 3 box alleys - 3/3/2
NCAA Auto: 2:05.20
NCAA Prov: 2:09.40
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Kapachinskaya, Anastasia Unattached
2 Lauer, Caitlin Indiana
3 Beckwith, Molly Indiana
4 Smudde, Kim Illinois State
5 Spencer, Meleshia Lincoln (Mo.)
6 Jaggers, Nicole Western Kentucky
7 Schnee, Shelly Cumberlands
8 Paul, Nessa Lincoln (Mo.)
 
 
 
Event 59 Women 800 Meter Run open
 
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
**Blue start lines - two turn stagger - 3 box alleys
4/4/3 or 4/3/3
NCAA Auto: 2:05.20
NCAA Prov: 2:09.00
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Howell, Kaydian Lincoln (Mo.)
2 Smith, Thelma Lincoln (Mo.)
3 Hentz, Courtney Cincinnati
4 Lederman, Kelle Lewis
5 Wunderlich, Adriane Ind State
6 Costello, Julia UNAT-Indiana Sta
7 Wetzel, Ashleigh Vanderbilt
8 Shaffer, Amy Auburn
9 Smith, Caitlin Loyola (Ill.)
10 Dean, Meghan Arkansas State
11 Beardwood, Kim Rend Lake
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Smith, Jessica Auburn
2 O'Grady, Erin Eastern Illinois
3 Moore, Ashley Western Kentucky
4 Valdez, Tessa Lindenwood
5 Dixon, Christy Southern Indiana
6 Petersen, Allyson DePaul
7 Lewis, Lisa Lindenwood
8 Yoder, Shana Arkansas State
9 Fleddermann, Amy Arkansas State
10 Mulvey, Lindsey SIU-Edwardsville
11 Honigford, Chelsea Cincinnati
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Wertz, Terran Lewis
2 Koch, Jill Alabama-Huntsvil
3 Hanahan, Jennifer Belmont
4 Wysong, Melissa Cedarville
5 Smith, Jennifer Kentucky
6 LeJeune, Amy Eastern Illinois
7 Mims, Carmen Vanderbilt
8 Edwards, Mary Arkansas State
9 Keefe, Lauren Unattached
10 Washington, Anjarae Vanderbilt
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Kennedy, Meghan Eastern Illinois
2 Weber, Katie Ind State
3 Strombotne, Julia Cincinnati
4 Barton, Meredith Kentucky
5 Johnson, Kristin Lewis
6 Sizer, Brittany Vanderbilt
7 Colter, Heather Western Kentucky
8 Halcomb, Nettie UT-Chattanooga
9 Koziol, Renee Lewis
10 Schlarman, Mollie Belmont
 
 
 
Event 60 Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
 
**Two alleys - one turn stagger - 9/5
NCAA Auto: 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: 4:48.00
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Zellers, Erin Alabama-Huntsvil
2 Williams, Lauren Belmont
3 Shafer, Allie Southern Indiana
4 Prince, Dani Ind State
5 Morgenthal, Jessie Loyola (Ill.)
6 Duck, Claire DePaul
7 Jaggers, Nicole Western Kentucky
8 McDonald, Betsy Illinois State
9 Mims, Carmen Vanderbilt
10 Turner, Suzanne Illinois State
11 King, Emily Kentucky
12 Engle, Laura Ind State
13 Flounders, Nicole Eastern Illinois
14 Halcomb, Nettie UT-Chattanooga
 
 
 
Event 61 Women 1 Mile Run unseeded
 
**These are the Friday sections
**Sections are finals against time**
**Two alleys - one turn stagger**
10/5 or 12/6
NCAA Auto: 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: 4:49.00
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Whitezell, Kristin Indiana
2 Staton, Pam Loyola (Ill.)
3 Stembridge, Heather UNAT-Indiana Sta
4 Gombert, Marjorie Mid. Tenn. State
5 Schnee, Kelly Cumberlands
6 Schneble, Erika Vanderbilt
7 Ryan, Leah Kentucky
8 Jesang, Janet Western Kentucky
9 Velte, Elyse Cumberlands
10 Colter, Heather Western Kentucky
11 Selby, Sarah Eastern Illinois
12 Leeper, Natalie Western Kentucky
13 Thune, Brittany Belmont
14 Smothers, Elizabeth Belmont
15 Hudson, Meagan MO Baptist
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Goebel, Kathy Southern Indiana
2 Engel, Courtney Eastern Kentucky
3 Comstock, Ashley Mid. Tenn. State
4 Archer, Kim Eastern Illinois
5 Saunders, Megan Belmont
6 Leimberger, Carrie Southern Indiana
7 Durr, Leah Ind State
8 Sommer, Ashley Indiana
9 Pease, Sarah Unattached
10 Elmore, Hailee Unattached
11 Leeper, Emily Western Kentucky
12 Taylor, Shelley UT-Chattanooga
13 Koenegstein, Juli SE Missouri
14 Zamzam, Sangau Mid. Tenn. State
15 Turchin, Kathleen UT-Chattanooga
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Moore, Ashley Western Kentucky
2 Walls, Nikura Rend Lake
3 Gribbler, Joanne Cincinnati
4 Brown, Kayla SIU-Edwardsville
5 Balas, Megan Eastern Illinois
6 Mathias, Esther SE Missouri
7 Papageorge, Staci Arkansas State
8 Schoenfeld, Amy Cincinnati
9 McMahon, Allison Vanderbilt
10 Domich, Amanda Loyola (Ill.)
11 Lavoie, Megan Eastern Kentucky
12 Woldtvedt, Linnea SE Missouri
13 Doerger, Maria Eastern Kentucky
14 Masters, Tamara Cincinnati
15 Kulow, Jenny Unattached
16 Keller, Stacey Cedarville
17 Stewart, Laura UT-Chattanooga
18 McMaster, Alli Eastern Kentucky
 
 
 
Event 62 Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
 
**Single waterfall start
NCAA Auto: 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: 9:35.80
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Williams, Katie UT-Chattanooga
2 Hattendorf, Lindsay Indiana
3 Sizer, Brittany Vanderbilt
4 Shafer, Allie Southern Indiana
5 Robinson, Wendi Indiana
6 Jesang, Janet Western Kentucky
7 Gall, Jessica Unattached
8 Schneble, Erika Vanderbilt
9 Watkins, Irina Invaders TC
10 Rudd, Julia Invaders TC
 
 
 
Event 63 Women 3000 Meter Run open
 
**Two alleys - two turn stagger - 17/10
NCAA Auto: 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: 9:34.00
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Colter, Heather Western Kentucky
2 Modderman, Samantha Cedarville
3 Moore, Ashley Western Kentucky
4 Ratcliff, Maura Indiana
5 Hickey, Sara Cincinnati
6 Harden, Emily Alabama-Huntsvil
7 Thompson, Kathleen Illinois State
8 Berling, Karen Cincinnati
9 Engle, Sarah Ind State
10 Kazmer, Val Vanderbilt
11 Jelimo, Lilian Cincinnati
12 Adams, Amanda Western Kentucky
13 Vickery-Swalley, Erin Unattached
14 Knapp, Megan Cincinnati
15 Jaggers, Nicole Western Kentucky
16 Lunning, Sara Mid. Tenn. State
17 Eshelman, Melinda Vanderbilt
18 Blondell, Jill Eastern Illinois
19 Peck, Brittni SE Missouri
20 Lewis, Lisa Lindenwood
21 Koenegstein, Juli SE Missouri
22 Turner, Suzanne Illinois State
23 Santos, Nicole Cedarville
24 Hamilton, Natalie Alabama-Huntsvil
25 Archer, Kim Eastern Illinois
26 Leeper, Natalie Western Kentucky
 
 
 
Event 65 Women 5000 Meter Run
 
**Two alleys - two turn stagger - 16/9/back row
NCAA Auto: 16:08.00
NCAA Prov: 16:46.55
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Kruszka, Andrea Alabama-Huntsvil
2 May, Heather Invaders TC
3 Alexander, Kayla Ind State
4 Ebbesen, Kim Illinois State
5 Moffett, Carrie DePaul
6 Turilli, Stacey Illinois State
7 Kaplan, Laura Belmont
8 Binnie, Genevieve Loyola (Ill.)
9 Petri, Lindsay Kentucky
10 Kimani, Maggie Arkansas State
11 Staton, Pam Loyola (Ill.)
12 Stuart, Emmie UT-Chattanooga
13 Brown, Kayla SIU-Edwardsville
14 Morgenthal, Jessie Loyola (Ill.)
15 O'Brien, Katie Eastern Illinois
16 Lunning, Sara Mid. Tenn. State
17 Saunders, Megan Belmont
18 Capps, Shannon Vanderbilt
19 Skelton, Mindy Vanderbilt
20 Petkova, Petrana Goshen
21 Smothers, Elizabeth Belmont
22 Cheatham, Terah DePaul
23 Heider, Caitlin Alabama-Huntsvil
24 Domich, Amanda Loyola (Ill.)
25 Qafisheh, Gada Loyola (Ill.)
26 Adams, Amanda Western Kentucky
27 Dueringer, Stephanie Invaders TC
28 Szablewski, Juliann Lewis
 
 
 
Event 66 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 
**This event will be seeded after check in
**ALL TEAMS MUST CHECK IN BY 3:15PM
NCAA Auto: 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: 3:40.00
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Illinois A
1) Ugiagbe, Omoye 2) Robinson, Carlene
3) Mensah, Yvonne 4) Robinson, Camile
2 Mid. Tenn. State B
1) Stringer, Antranette 2) Owens, Tiffany
3) Palmer, Erika 4) Gombert, Marjorie
3 Auburn A
1) Gilchist, Danille 2) Williams, Shaquela
3) Johnson, Jasmine 4) Anderson, Amelia
4 Lincoln (Mo.) A
1) Prendergast, Davita 2) Thomas, Carla
3) Spencer, Meleshia 4) Robinson, Monique
5 Mid. Tenn. State A
1) Gillyard, TraMayne 2) Nambawa, Sarah
3) Campbell, Shanna-Kay 4) Patterson, Veronia
6 SIU-Edwardsville A
1) Sawyer, Tairisha 2) Alrich, Juliet
3) Brown, Deserea 4) Royston, Angel
7 Indiana A
1) Huber, Michele 2) Beckwith, Molly
3) Lauer, Caitlin 4) Clausing, Stacey
8 Western Kentucky A
1) Morrison, Kellie 2) Akojie, Temi
3) Brown, Alecia 4) Hammond, Heather
9 Illinois B
1) Streeter, Paris 2) Cunningham, Briana
3) Meyers, Stephanie 4) Cooper, Alondra
10 Ind State A
1) Conway, Mary Kate 2) McClendon, Samantha
3) Bess, Myra 4) Moore, Erica
11 Belmont A
1) Pollock, Elizabeth 2) Giles, Jessica
3) Turner, Khalia 4) Rives, Lynette
12 Vanderbilt A
1) Floyd, Amani 2) Fortson, Lauren
3) Holloway, Garnetta 4) Smith, Lauryn
13 MO Baptist A
1) Ellis, Coreen 2) Baldwin, Rachel
3) Chumney, Chadoila 4) Anderson, Nicheshia
14 Illinois State A
1) Officer, Brianna 2) Smudde, Kim
3) Williams, Devon 4) Lovell, Anna
15 Cincinnati A
1) Speakman, Dennale 2) Arnold, Ashley
3) Cotten, Jasmine 4) Davis, Dominique
16 Eastern Kentucky A
1) Henry, Joy 2) Irvin, Deshondra
3) Eubanks, Nichel 4) Lavoie, Megan
17 McKendree A
1) Clarke, Laniece 2) Burke, Iantha
3) Hill, Arveisha 4) Francis, Tamra
18 DePaul A
1) Coffey, Kyra 2) Nangle, Kaaydah
3) Williams, Stephanie 4) Petersen, Allyson
19 Loyola (Ill.) A
1) Faustin, Marcia 2) James, Christina
3) Johnson, Tiffany 4) Higgins, Julie
20 Unattached A
21 SE Missouri A
1) Fortenberry, Natasha 2) Hamm, Jerica
3) Thomas, Whitney 4) Whitworth, Brenda
22 Eastern Illinois A
1) Finnegan, Caitlin 2) Grant, Tarra
3) Smith, Shawana 4) Jones, Crystal
23 Lewis A
1) McNeal, Angelique 2) Ruff, Michelle
3) Whalen, Angela 4) King, Sarah
24 Arkansas State A
1) Bell, Brittany 2) Winey, Caitlin
3) Edwards, Mary 4) Fleddermann, Amy
25 Cumberlands A
1) Seifert, Kelley 2) Schnee, Kelly
3) Mefford, Zora 4) Schnee, Shelly
26 Cedarville A
1) Davies, Bethany 2) Ensslen, Sarah
3) Reid, Courtney 4) Rice, Marla
27 Lindenwood A
1) Campbell, Anna Kay 2) Heath, Latoya
3) Mechkarska, Zhulieta 4) Eilers, Lyndsey
28 Lewis B
1) Johnson, Kristin 2) Wertz, Terran
3) Lederman, Kelle 4) Kustra, Christine
29 Florissant Valle A
1) Evans, Tanieka 2) Tillman, Tracia
3) Williams, Cheri 4) Jones, Courtney
30 Arkansas State B
1) Yoder, Shana 2) Shaw, Brittney
3) Dean, Meghan 4) Mitchell, Kelsey
 
 
 
Event 67 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
 
**Waterfall start**
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Unattached A
2 McKendree A
1) Birir, Linet 2) Burke, Iantha
3) Hill, Arveisha 4) Yapsibilla, Sophy
3 UT-Chattanooga A
1) Lefort, Sabrina 2) Drumsta, Tessa
3) Marchant, Lanni 4) Slaughter, Morgan
4 Eastern Illinois A
1) Archer, Kim 2) LeJeune, Amy
3) O'Grady, Erin 4) Selby, Sarah
5 Eastern Kentucky A
1) Dressman, Darcie 2) Henry, Joy
3) McMaster, Alli 4) Lavoie, Megan
6 Vanderbilt A
1) Douglas, Stephanie 2) Mehr, Stephanie
3) Rhabb, Chavon 4) Scott, Amanda
7 Ind State A
1) Wunderlich, Adriane 2) Weber, Katie
3) Jones, Amanda 4) Weide, Hannah
8 Cedarville A
1) Wong, Lydia 2) Goodew, Audree
3) Keller, Stacey 4) Wysong, Melissa
9 Arkansas State A
1) Edwards, Mary 2) Kimani, Maggie
3) Yoder, Shana 4) Papageorge, Staci
 
 
 
Event 68 Women Distance Medley
 
**Waterfall start**
**1200-400-800-1600**
NCAA Auto: 11:09.00
NCAA Prov: 11:38.00
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A
1) Spencer, Meleshia 2) Prendergast, Davita
3) Howell, Kaydian 4) Paul, Nessa
2 Western Kentucky A
1) Leeper, Emily 2) Maunsell, Aisling
3) Moore, Ashley 4) Jaggers, Nicole
3 Eastern Illinois A
1) Finnegan, Caitlin 2) Flounders, Nicole
3) LeJeune, Amy 4) O'Grady, Erin
4 UT-Chattanooga A
1) Alexander, Amanda 2) Dinkins, Jamie
3) Marchant, Lanni 4) Drumsta, Tessa
5 Lewis A
1) Koziol, Renee 2) McNeal, Angelique
3) Johnson, Kristin 4) Wertz, Terran
6 Eastern Kentucky A
1) Doerger, Maria 2) Henry, Joy
3) McMaster, Alli 4) Lavoie, Megan
7 Ind State A
1) Prince, Dani 2) Martin, Lauren
3) Moore, Erica 4) Engle, Laura
8 SE Missouri A
1) Peck, Brittni 2) Koenegstein, Juli
3) Woldtvedt, Linnea 4) Whitworth, Brenda
9 Cedarville A
1) Pyles, Elisabeth 2) Rice, Marla
3) Wong, Lydia 4) Modderman, Samantha
10 Belmont A
1) Codrington, Elizabeth 2) Schlarman, Mollie
3) Coppin, Christa 4) Green, Britney
11 SIU-Edwardsville A
1) Mulvey, Lindsey 2) Scherer, Julia
3) Carr, Asaki 4) Brown, Kayla
 
 
 
Event 69 Women Long Jump
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three jumps in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 6.40m
NCAA Prov: 6.10m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Bouma, Boudine Cincinnati
2 Price, Lorian Indiana
3 Hammond, Heather Western Kentucky
4 Barney, Katie Lewis
5 Marczewski, Nicole Eastern Illinois
6 Douglas, Sierra Mid. Tenn. State
7 Carpenter, Shintara Cincinnati
8 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati
9 Heath, Latoya Lindenwood
10 Tamgho, Stephanie Mid. Tenn. State
Flight 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Obiorah, Ije Cincinnati
2 Butler, Christine SIU-Edwardsville
3 Delaunay, Vallery Western Kentucky
4 Marsh, Nadine UNAT-Missouri Ba
5 Dawson, Dominique Arkansas State
6 Delaunay, Jessica Western Kentucky
7 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached
8 Robinson, Zakiya Indiana
9 Robertson, Cherice Vanderbilt
10 Moore, Erica Ind State
Flight 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Hitt, Mallory Vanderbilt
2 Simmons, Valerie SIU-Edwardsville
3 Bridges, Janae Ind State
4 Holloway, Garnetta Vanderbilt
5 Coleman, Jacqueline Indiana
6 Campbell, Anna Kay Lindenwood
7 Saarinen, Jenni Wis.-Milwaukee
8 Smith, Lauryn Vanderbilt
9 Perry, Candace Indiana
10 Uhe, Jenna Eastern Illinois
Flight 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Nambawa, Sarah Mid. Tenn. State
2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia Illinois
3 Faulkner, Sydney Vanderbilt
4 McClendon, Samantha Ind State
5 Jones, Kristina Illinois
6 Dzura, Vicki Eastern Illinois
7 Pallante, Ashley SIU-Edwardsville
8 Walcott, Nicole Eastern Illinois
9 Santi, Celia Loyola (Ill.)
10 Hale, Lesly Arkansas State
 
 
 
Event 70 Women High Jump
 
**Height progression - 1.58 / 1.63 / 1.68 / 1.73 / 1.78 / 1.81/
1.84
NCAA Auto: 1.84m
NCAA Prov: 1.78m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Oehlman, Laura Indiana
2 Greene, Mariesa Illinois
3 Rhoades, Ashley Indiana
4 Bitz, Liz Unattached
5 Moody, Lindsay Kentucky
6 Clark, Funtasia SE Missouri
7 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia Illinois
8 Robertson, Cherice Vanderbilt
9 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached
10 Thompson, Natoya Lincoln (Mo.)
11 Faustin, Marcia Loyola (Ill.)
12 Tucker, Kayla UNAT-Indiana Sta
13 Hammond, Heather Western Kentucky
14 Hale, Lesly Arkansas State
15 Delaunay, Vallery Western Kentucky
16 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood
17 Harris, Raevan Auburn
18 Spight, Santia Ind State
19 Klima, Brittany Cincinnati
20 Dean, Meghan Arkansas State
21 Hein, Renee Cincinnati
22 Holloway, Garnetta Vanderbilt
23 Williamson, Michelle Auburn
24 Brankamp, Melissa Cincinnati
25 Bouma, Boudine Cincinnati
26 Kohler, Rachel Kentucky
27 Marsh, Nadine UNAT-Missouri Ba
28 Delaunay, Jessica Western Kentucky
29 Fleddermann, Jacqueline MO Baptist
30 Threatt, Danielle Auburn
31 Hitt, Mallory Vanderbilt
 
 
 
Event 71 Women Triple Jump
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three jumps in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 13.30m
NCAA Prov: 12.65m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Delaunay, Vallery Western Kentucky
2 Uhe, Jenna Eastern Illinois
3 Dennis, Megan SIU-Edwardsville
4 Kustra, Christine Lewis
5 Dzura, Vicki Eastern Illinois
6 Delaunay, Jessica Western Kentucky
7 Otuwa, Stephanie Illinois
8 Robinson, Kerry-ann Lincoln (Mo.)
9 Hale, Lesly Arkansas State
10 Martin, Lauren Ind State
Flight 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Nambawa, Sarah Mid. Tenn. State
2 Heath, Latoya Lindenwood
3 Vaughn, Michelle Auburn
4 Coleman, Jacqueline Indiana
5 Marczewski, Nicole Eastern Illinois
6 Fleddermann, Amy Arkansas State
7 Douglas, Sierra Mid. Tenn. State
8 Jones, Kristina Illinois
9 Ensslen, Sarah Cedarville
Flight 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Simmons, Valerie SIU-Edwardsville
2 Lawless, Julie Loyola (Ill.)
3 Obiorah, Ije Cincinnati
4 Carpenter, Shintara Cincinnati
5 Tamgho, Stephanie Mid. Tenn. State
6 Pallante, Ashley SIU-Edwardsville
7 Clark, Funtasia SE Missouri
8 Wheeler, Millennium Lewis
9 Butler, Christine SIU-Edwardsville
10 Codrington, Elizabeth Belmont
 
 
 
Event 72 Women Shot Put
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three throws in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 16.90m
NCAA Prov: 15.20m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Satterlee, Jennie SIU-Edwardsville
2 Canada, Angel Ind State
3 Hughes, Lisa Lindenwood
4 Peacock, Emily Cedarville
5 Calvert, Kara Western Kentucky
6 Williams, Meagan Cincinnati
7 Delaunay, Jessica Western Kentucky
8 Michelini, Danyelle Illinois
9 Stanley, Lindsey Eastern Kentucky
10 Jackson, Kristal Florissant Valle
11 Lambrecht, Sarah Western Kentucky
12 Krausz, Angela Lindenwood
Flight 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Stoczynski, Angela Eastern Illinois
2 Brown, Geri Western Kentucky
3 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati
4 Walcott, Nicole Eastern Illinois
5 Nelson, Rachel SIU-Edwardsville
6 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri
7 DeFevers, Lindsey SIU-Edwardsville
8 Glover, Callie SIU-Edwardsville
9 Branson, Breanna SIU-Edwardsville
10 Cobb, Ebonie DePaul
11 Holifield, Jamie DePaul
12 Dumas, Tiffany Eastern Kentucky
Flight 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Sherrill, Faith Indiana
2 Springer, Samantha Illinois State
3 Reed, Kimmyeyonia Rend Lake
4 Howard, Tiffany Indiana
5 Cox, Brittany Mid. Tenn. State
6 Liz, Wanless New York Athleti
7 Young, Jo Unattached
8 Burris, Tammy DePaul
9 Thompson, MeLyn Mid. Tenn. State
10 Arnold, Kandace Eastern Illinois
11 Wood, Courtney Western Kentucky
12 Yearwood, Felicia Western Kentucky
 
 
 
Event 73 Women Weight Throw
 
Top 12 Advance by Mark
**Three throws in prelims**
**Top 12 to Saturday's final**
NCAA Auto: 21.00m
NCAA Prov: 19.00m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Lambrecht, Sarah Western Kentucky
2 Kennett, Briana Loyola (Ill.)
3 Thompson, MeLyn Mid. Tenn. State
4 Stanley, Lindsey Eastern Kentucky
5 Khorassani, Leili Loyola (Ill.)
6 Stoczynski, Angela Eastern Illinois
7 Domagalla, Cassidy Lewis
8 Dumas, Tiffany Eastern Kentucky
9 Williams, Meagan Cincinnati
Flight 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Morelli, Deanna Vanderbilt
2 Quintana, Rachel Lewis
3 Nelson, Rachel SIU-Edwardsville
4 Witte, Kara Lewis
5 Branson, Breanna SIU-Edwardsville
6 Brown, Geri Western Kentucky
7 Satterlee, Jennie SIU-Edwardsville
8 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati
9 Howard, Tiffany Indiana
10 Spry, Tiffany Auburn
Flight 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Yearwood, Felicia Western Kentucky
2 Foster, Kasi Vanderbilt
3 Ness, Kristen Indiana
4 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri
5 Wiese, Alicia Lewis
6 Peacock, Emily Cedarville
7 Springer, Samantha Illinois State
8 Walcott, Nicole Eastern Illinois
9 Canada, Angel Ind State
10 Arnold, Kandace Eastern Illinois
Flight 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Holifield, Jamie DePaul
2 Cox, Brittany Mid. Tenn. State
3 Glover, Callie SIU-Edwardsville
4 Schmitz, Amy Indianapolis
5 Wood, Courtney Western Kentucky
6 Sherrill, Faith Indiana
7 MacFabe, Ginny DePaul
8 Liz, Wanless New York Athleti
9 Gilreath, Erin New York Athleti
10 Burris, Tammy DePaul
 
 
 
Event 74 Women Pole Vault INVITATIONAL
 
**THIS SECTION WILL JUMP ON SATURDAY
**Height progression - TBA
NCAA Auto: 4.20m
NCAA Prov: 3.95m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Pickens, Andree Unattached
2 Hutson, Kylie Ind State
3 Havener, Erin Wis.-Milwaukee
4 Boyle, Elizabeth Arkansas State
5 Williams, Laura Indiana
6 Klima, Brittany Cincinnati
7 Neuenswander, Vera Indiana
8 Pintaro, Amanda Illinois
9 Whittaker, Ashley Illinois
10 Meier, Tara Cincinnati
 
 
 
Event 75 Women Pole Vault Open
 
**THIS SECTION WILL JUMP ON FRIDAY**
**Height progression - 3.05/3.15/3.25/3.35/3.45/3.55/3.65/3.75
3.85/3.95
**Winner of the open section can jump in the invite section Sat
NCAA Auto: 4.20m
NCAA Prov: 3.95m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Chase, Darcy Lindenwood
2 Lebre, Amy Lewis
3 Galas, Nicolene Eastern Illinois
4 Borozan, Anci Eastern Illinois
5 Breidenstein, Abbey Unattached
6 Ponte, Stefanie Cincinnati
7 Harwood, Audrey SE Missouri
8 Serfling, Lydia Indiana
9 Coppin, Christa Belmont
10 Hopkins, Catherine Unattached
11 Ovalle, Peggy Lindenwood
12 Gaumer, Tricia Eastern Illinois
13 Price, Diana Ind State
14 Pace, Karen Arkansas State
15 Reid, Charlie Unattached
16 King, Sarah Lewis
17 Brinkman, Kristin Illinois State
18 Kemp, Katie Unattached
19 Mitchell, Erin Lewis
20 Tincher, Maggie Kentucky
21 Dunn, Kayla Cincinnati
22 Ferrand, Maria Arkansas State
23 Birnbaum, Elise Arkansas State
24 Schnur, Audrey Cincinnati
25 Chin, Stephanie Unattached
26 Badenhop, Haley Cincinnati