Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Indiana Track Club Open I - 1/13/2007                     
                       Indiana University - Bloomington                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Indiana Track Club
  1  Michaud, Caitlyn                 Indiana Track Cl            
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Mahan, Shayla                    Motor City Track            
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Indiana Track Club
  1  Abel, Eric                       Indiana Track Cl            
  2  Costin, AJ                       Indiana Track Cl            
  3  Harris, Idris                    Indiana Track Cl            
  4  Slack, Colton                    Indiana Track Cl            
Indy East vault club          
  1  Howard, Jamaal                   Indy East vault             
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Jones, Matthew                   Motor City Track            
Terre Haute North Vigo        
  1  Hosier, Dayne                    Terre Haute Nort            
  2  Roberts, William                 Terre Haute Nort            
  3  Smith, Shawn                     Terre Haute Nort            
Unattached
  1  crawford, shane                  Unattached                  
  2  Hewett, Maurice                  Unattached                  
  3  McCrae, Devon                    Unattached                  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Mahan, Shayla                    Motor City Track            
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Indiana Track Club
  1  Abel, Eric                       Indiana Track Cl            
  2  Slack, Colton                    Indiana Track Cl            
Indy East vault club          
  1  Howard, Jamaal                   Indy East vault             
Terre Haute North Vigo        
  1  Daniels, Vincent                 Terre Haute Nort            
  2  Roberts, William                 Terre Haute Nort            
  3  Smith, Shawn                     Terre Haute Nort            
Unattached
  1  crawford, shane                  Unattached                  
  2  Hewett, Maurice                  Unattached                  
  3  Lichtenberger, Patrick           Unattached                  
  4  McCrae, Devon                    Unattached                  
  5  Richardson, D'Juan               Unattached                  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Haygood, Carliesa                Motor City Track            
  2  Osborn, Aisha                    Motor City Track            
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Ellis, Jovonn                    Motor City Track            
  2  Lewis, Darien                    Motor City Track            
  3  Osborn, Alexx                    Motor City Track            
  4  Westbrooks, Marcus               Motor City Track            
Unattached
  1  Lichtenberger, Patrick           Unattached                  
  2  Woolf, Micah                     Unattached                  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Indianapolis Cathedral        
  1  Achtien, Katy                    Indianapolis Cat            
  2  Burnett, Shelbi                  Indianapolis Cat            
INDY STRIDERS                 
  1  Anderson, Dayna                  Indy Striders               
  2  Engel, Caitlin                   Indy Striders               
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Beverly, Jasmine                 Motor City Track            
  2  Brown, Dominque                  Motor City Track            
  3  Lofton, Deboni                   Motor City Track            
  4  Olison, Ajia                     Motor City Track            
  5  Pinkston, Shariah                Motor City Track            
  6  Pinkston, Shariece               Motor City Track            
Unattached
  1  Jones, Melissa                   Unattached                  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Bedford North Lawrence        
  1  Atteberry, Robert                Bedford North La            
  2  Knight, Jeremy                   Bedford North La            
  3  Mcdonald, Molly                  Bedford North La            
  4  Myers, Zarod                     Bedford North La            
  5  Todd, Aaron                      Bedford North La            
Indiana Track Club
  1  Greiner, Seth                    Indiana Track Cl            
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Horton, Calvin                   Motor City Track            
  2  Jackson, George                  Motor City Track            
  3  Price, Kendrick                  Motor City Track            
  4  Ward, Isaiah                     Motor City Track            
Unattached
  1  Aldrich, Micah                   Unattached                  
  2  Cange, Chris                     Unattached                  
  3  Gornall, Josh                    Unattached                  
  4  Lichtenberger, Andrew            Unattached                  
  5  Lichtenberger, Patrick           Unattached                  
  6  Strycker, Clay                   Unattached                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Indianapolis Cathedral        
  1  Achtien, Katy                    Indianapolis Cat            
  2  Burnett, Shelbi                  Indianapolis Cat            
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Pinkston, Shaniece               Motor City Track            
NE Indiana TC
  1  Oloomi, Yasamin                  NE Indiana TC               
Unattached
  1  Purnell, Alex                    Unattached                  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Bedford North Lawrence        
  1  Knight, Jeremy                   Bedford North La            
  2  Martin, Evan                     Bedford North La            
  3  Myers, Zarod                     Bedford North La            
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Dukes, Ramses                    Motor City Track            
  2  Dukes, Shaka                     Motor City Track            
  3  Hatcher, Willie                  Motor City Track            
NE Indiana TC
  1  Oloomi, Jordan                   NE Indiana TC               
  2  Orozco, Ivan                     NE Indiana TC               
  3  Waddell, Christopher             NE Indiana TC               
Unattached
  1  Aldrich, Micah                   Unattached                  
  2  Curtis, Thomas                   Unattached                  
  3  Kennedy, Kory                    Unattached                  
  4  Landy, Mike                      Unattached                  
  5  Schoch, Tim                      Unattached                  
  6  Strycker, Clay                   Unattached                  
  7  Woolf, Micah                     Unattached                  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Pinkston, Shariece               Motor City Track            
NE Indiana TC
  1  Oloomi, Yasamin                  NE Indiana TC               
Terre Haute North Vigo        
  1  Hamilton, Amy                    Terre Haute Nort            
Unattached
  1  Hirt, Molly                      Unattached                  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Austin                        
  1  Sheldon, Craig                   Austin                      
Bedford North Lawrence        
  1  Minett, Nick                     Bedford North La            
NE Indiana TC
  1  Oloomi, Jordan                   NE Indiana TC               
  2  Waddell, Christopher             NE Indiana TC               
Terre Haute North Vigo        
  1  Mayhew, Zach                     Terre Haute Nort            
Unattached
  1  Aldrich, Micah                   Unattached                  
  2  Kennedy, Kory                    Unattached                  
  3  Roscoe, Lucas                    Unattached                  
  4  Trueblood, Michael               Unattached                  
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Terre Haute North Vigo        
  1  Thompson, Miracle                Terre Haute Nort            
 
Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Indy East vault club          
  1  Roberts, Micheal                 Indy East vault             
  2  Young, Juan                      Indy East vault             
Terre Haute North Vigo        
  1  Hosier, Dayne                    Terre Haute Nort            
Unattached
  1  Karnes, Matt                     Unattached                  
  2  Richardson, D'Juan               Unattached                  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Unattached
  1  Lehman, Evie                     Unattached                  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Austin                        
  1  Fletcher, Tim                    Austin                      
Unattached
  1  Hogan, David                     Unattached                  
 
Event 17  Girls Pole Vault Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Terre Haute North Vigo        
  1  Thompson, Miracle                Terre Haute Nort            
Vault High Athletics
  1  Bullard, Becky                   vault high athle            
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Austin                        
  1  Hutchinson, Seth                 Austin                      
  2  Sebastian, Jacob                 Austin                      
Indy East vault club          
  1  Calvert, Kristen                 Indy East vault             
  2  Ervin, Eddie                     Indy East vault             
  3  Metzger, Alex                    Indy East vault             
  4  Tucker, Margo                    Indy East vault             
Unattached
  1  Bubeck, Dylan                    Unattached                  
  2  Crooks, Tyler                    Unattached                  
  3  Cullison, Derek                  Unattached                  
  4  Karnes, Matt                     Unattached                  
  5  Seaman, Michael                  Unattached                  
Vault High Athletics
  1  Schipper, Kevin                  vault high athle            
Vault High Athletics/Western  
  1  Gann, Kyle                       Vault High Athle            
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Indiana Track Club
  1  Abel, Eric                       Indiana Track Cl            
  2  Costin, AJ                       Indiana Track Cl            
  3  Harris, Idris                    Indiana Track Cl            
Unattached
  1  Hackman, Michael                 Unattached                  
  2  Karnes, Matt                     Unattached                  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Plainfield                    
  1  Harris, Caitlin                  Plainfield                  
  2  Pearcy, Katelyn                  Plainfield                  
Unattached
  1  Muir, Stacie                     Unattached                  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Austin                        
  1  Rice, Cole                       Austin                      
  2  Smith, Corey                     Austin                      
Plainfield                    
  1  McGrath, Kevin                   Plainfield                  
  2  Wilson, David                    Plainfield                  
Unattached
  1  bridwell, joshua                 Unattached                  
  2  grattenthaler, sean              Unattached                  
  3  Hiatt, Tyler                     Unattached                  
  4  schoening, mike                  Unattached                  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Motor City Track Club  'A'                                   
     1) Osborn, Aisha                   2) Brown, Dominque                
     3) Olison, Ajia                    4) Lofton, Deboni                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Motor City Track Club  'A'                                   
     1) Lewis, Darien                   2) Fortenberry, Michael           
     3) Price, Kendrick                 4) Ward, Isaiah                   
 
Event 25  Girls Distance Medley Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Motor City Track Club  'A'                                   
     1) Haygood, Carliesa               2) Beverly, Jasmine               
     3) Pinkston, Shaniece              4) Pinkston, Shariah              
 
Event 26  Boys Distance Medley Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Bedford North Lawrence        
  1  Bedford North Lawrence  'A'                                  
     1) Minett, Nick                    2) Atteberry, Robert              
     3) Todd, Aaron                     4) Masterson, Neal                
Motor City Track Club         
  1  Motor City Track Club  'A'                                   
     1) Dukes, Ramses                   2) Horton, Calvin                 
     3) Jackson, George                 4) Dukes, Shaka