Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Indiana Relays - 4/1/2005 to 4/2/2005                     
                       Indiana University - Bloomington                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Stewart, C. J.                   Ben Davis                   
  2  Williams, Lavarus                Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Alwine, Tom                      Bloomington Nort            
  2  Carter, Daniel                   Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Canada, Jordan                   Bloomington Sout            
  2  Laux, Justin                     Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Shiner, Levi                     Brownstown Centr            
  2  Watson, Mason                    Brownstown Centr            
Center Grove
  1  Graham, Jeremy                   Center Grove                
  2  Payne, Tim                       Center Grove                
Columbus East
  1  Murray, Ryan                     Columbus Eas                
  2  Weddle, Justin                   Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Glasgow, Josh                    Columbus North              
  2  Hladik, Bryan                    Columbus North              
Lawrence Central
  1  Glover, Will                     Lawrence Central            
  2  McCullough, Baron                Lawrence Central            
Northrop
  1  Sanders, Jaquan                  Northrop                    
  2  Wims, Scott                      Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Bailey, Josh                     Warren Central              
  2  Pipkin, Devin                    Warren Central              
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Crittenden, AJ                   Ben Davis                   
  2  Davis, Emery                     Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Alwine, Tom                      Bloomington Nort            
  2  Carter, Daniel                   Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Alora, Scottie                   Bloomington Sout            
  2  Laux, Justin                     Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Burcham, Brent                   Brownstown Centr            
  2  Watson, Mason                    Brownstown Centr            
Center Grove
  1  Ennis, Kete                      Center Grove                
  2  Payne, Tim                       Center Grove                
Columbus East
  1  Brown, Stephen                   Columbus Eas                
  2  Ross, Kyle                       Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Hladik, Bryan                    Columbus North              
  2  Williams, Brandon                Columbus North              
Floyd Central
  1  Alexander, Kenny                 Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Glover, Will                     Lawrence Central            
  2  Gorvie, Chris                    Lawrence Central            
Northrop
  1  Geans, Justin                    Northrop                    
  2  Wims, Scott                      Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Pipkin, Devin                    Warren Central              
  2  Richardson, D'Juan               Warren Central              
 
Event 54  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Peck, Marcus                     Ben Davis                   
  2  Williams, Andre                  Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Connelley, Mitch                 Bloomington Nort            
  2  Downey, Trent                    Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Gornall, Josh                    Bloomington Sout            
  2  Peterson, Tyler                  Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Burcham, Brent                   Brownstown Centr            
  2  Watson, Mason                    Brownstown Centr            
Columbus East
  1  Richter, Bret                    Columbus Eas                
  2  Weikert, Tom                     Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Burr, Matt                       Columbus North              
  2  Hagedorn, Lee                    Columbus North              
Floyd Central
  1  Riley, Eric                      Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Baker, Rashad                    Lawrence Central            
  2  Pervine, Dustin                  Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Booker, Michael                  Merriville                  
  2  York, Donald                     Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Russell, Brandon                 Northrop                    
  2  White, Travis                    Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Adkins, Chris                    Warren Central              
  2  Elkins, Korri                    Warren Central              
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Johnson, Terrence                Ben Davis                   
  2  King, Garrison                   Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Autio, Will                      Bloomington Nort            
  2  Campbell, Patrick                Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Chandler, Chris                  Bloomington Sout            
  2  Petersohn, Adam                  Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Cutter, Kwin                     Brownstown Centr            
  2  Reynolds, Daymond                Brownstown Centr            
Center Grove
  1  Berning, Adam                    Center Grove                
  2  Messmer, Mark                    Center Grove                
Columbus East
  1  Thigpen, Tommy                   Columbus Eas                
  2  Ulery, Matt                      Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Pence, John                      Columbus North              
  2  Thayer, Charlie                  Columbus North              
Concordia
  1  jones, brandon                   Concordia                   
  2  schmidt, kyle                    Concordia                   
Floyd Central
  1  Draper, Ben                      Floyd Central               
  2  Singleton, Michael               Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Johnson, Jason                   Lawrence Central            
  2  McCreary, Tyler                  Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Kurczski, Brad                   Merriville                  
  2  Roberts, Quinn                   Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Johnson, Casey                   Northrop                    
  2  Moldovan, Bobby                  Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Hodges, Jimmy                    Warren Central              
  2  Turner, De'Sean                  Warren Central              
 
Event 58  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Rupenthal, Seth                  Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Gustaitis, Max                   Bloomington Nort            
  2  Hoffman, Michael                 Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Hahn, Alex                       Bloomington Sout            
  2  Haley, James                     Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Benton, Jamison                  Brownstown Centr            
  2  Smith, John                      Brownstown Centr            
Center Grove
  1  Berning, Adam                    Center Grove                
  2  Menner, Andrew                   Center Grove                
Columbus East
  1  Dwenger, Erik                    Columbus Eas                
  2  Shedd, Kyle                      Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Baker, Sam                       Columbus North              
  2  Smith, AJ                        Columbus North              
Concordia
  1  jones, brandon                   Concordia                   
  2  schmidt, kyle                    Concordia                   
Lawrence Central
  1  McCreary, Tyler                  Lawrence Central            
  2  Meirs, Andrew                    Lawrence Central            
Northrop
  1  Johnson, Casey                   Northrop                    
  2  Moldovan, Bobby                  Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Smith, Cody                      Warren Central              
  2  Turner, De'Sean                  Warren Central              
 
Event 60  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Bloomington North
  1  Albert, Dustin                   Bloomington Nort            
  2  Schoch, Tim                      Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Buckner, Ben                     Bloomington Sout            
  2  Thompson, Tyler                  Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Benton, Jamison                  Brownstown Centr            
  2  Smith, John                      Brownstown Centr            
Center Grove
  1  Bantista, Greg                   Center Grove                
  2  Serna, Ben                       Center Grove                
Columbus East
  1  Ferree, Sam                      Columbus Eas                
  2  Gressel, Keith                   Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Cave, Eric                       Columbus North              
  2  Zielinski, Paul                  Columbus North              
Concordia
  1  schmidt, kyle                    Concordia                   
Lawrence Central
  1  Meirs, Andrew                    Lawrence Central            
  2  Sheridan, Spencer                Lawrence Central            
Northrop
  1  Bird, Sam                        Northrop                    
  2  Moldovan, Bobby                  Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Armstrong, Tim                   Warren Central              
  2  Turner, De'Sean                  Warren Central              
 
Event 62  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Pervine, Daryl                   Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Bruner, Chad                     Bloomington Nort            
  2  Morrison, Michael                Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Johnson, Matt                    Bloomington Sout            
  2  Volz, Drake                      Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Crockett, Brandon                Brownstown Centr            
  2  Hurley, Steele                   Brownstown Centr            
Columbus East
  1  Broome, Nick                     Columbus Eas                
  2  Burbrink, Zach                   Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  North, Mike                      Columbus North              
  2  Rosselli, Alex                   Columbus North              
Floyd Central
  1  Anderson, Mitch                  Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Glenn, Chris                     Lawrence Central            
  2  Raynor, Devon                    Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Hoyles, Carlton                  Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Dowdell, Chuck                   Northrop                    
  2  Walker, Quinten                  Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Hodges, Joey                     Warren Central              
  2  Richardson, D'Juan               Warren Central              
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Compton, Josh                    Ben Davis                   
  2  Hall, Keenan                     Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  McGUIGAN, Rory                   Bloomington Nort            
  2  Morrison, Michael                Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Chapman, Ryan                    Bloomington Sout            
  2  Johnson, Matt                    Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Crockett, Brandon                Brownstown Centr            
  2  Hurley, Steele                   Brownstown Centr            
Columbus East
  1  Burbrink, Zach                   Columbus Eas                
  2  Wohlford, Mark                   Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  North, Mike                      Columbus North              
  2  Rosselli, Alex                   Columbus North              
Floyd Central
  1  Sprigler, Zack                   Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Glenn, Chris                     Lawrence Central            
  2  Raynor, Devon                    Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Hoyles, Carlton                  Merriville                  
  2  Williams, Ronneal                Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Dowdell, Chuck                   Northrop                    
  2  Walker, Quinten                  Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Davidson, Edward                 Warren Central              
  2  Hodges, Joey                     Warren Central              
 
Event 66  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Ben Davis  'A'                                               
Bloomington North
  1  Bloomington North  'A'                                       
Bloomington South
  1  Bloomington South  'A'                                       
Brownstown Central
  1  Brownstown Central  'A'                                      
Columbus East
  1  Columbus East  'A'                                           
Columbus North
  1  Columbus North  'A'                                          
Floyd Central
  1  Floyd Central  'A'                                           
Lawrence Central
  1  Lawrence Central  'A'                                        
Merriville
  1  Merriville  'A'                                              
Northrop
  1  Northrop  'A'                                                
Warren Central
  1  Warren Central  'A'                                          
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Ben Davis  'A'                                               
Bloomington North
  1  Bloomington North  'A'                                       
Bloomington South
  1  Bloomington South  'A'                                       
Brownstown Central
  1  Brownstown Central  'A'                                      
Columbus East
  1  Columbus East  'A'                                           
Columbus North
  1  Columbus North  'A'                                          
Floyd Central
  1  Floyd Central  'A'                                           
Lawrence Central
  1  Lawrence Central  'A'                                        
Merriville
  1  Merriville  'A'                                              
Northrop
  1  Northrop  'A'                                                
Warren Central
  1  Warren Central  'A'                                          
 
Event 70  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Ben Davis  'A'                                               
Bloomington North
  1  Bloomington North  'A'                                       
Bloomington South
  1  Bloomington South  'A'                                       
Brownstown Central
  1  Brownstown Central  'A'                                      
Columbus East
  1  Columbus East  'A'                                           
Columbus North
  1  Columbus North  'A'                                          
Floyd Central
  1  Floyd Central  'A'                                           
Lawrence Central
  1  Lawrence Central  'A'                                        
Northrop
  1  Northrop  'A'                                                
Warren Central
  1  Warren Central  'A'                                          
 
Event 72  Boys High Jump High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Hall, Keenan                     Ben Davis                   
  2  Tate, John                       Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Jack, David                      Bloomington Nort            
  2  Thomas, Donte                    Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Alora, Scottie                   Bloomington Sout            
  2  Volz, Drake                      Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Crockett, Brandon                Brownstown Centr            
  2  Mellencamp, Adam                 Brownstown Centr            
Center Grove
  1  Ennis, Kete                      Center Grove                
Columbus East
  1  Ash, Kareem                      Columbus Eas                
  2  Brown, Roderick                  Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Knox, Nick                       Columbus North              
Floyd Central
  1  Slaton, Andrew                   Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Baldwin, John                    Lawrence Central            
  2  Weatherford, Xavier              Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Hoyles, Carlton                  Merriville                  
  2  Lewis, Robert                    Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Schnekel, Bryan                  Northrop                    
  2  White, Travis                    Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Adkins, Chris                    Warren Central              
  2  Snowden, Eric                    Warren Central              
 
Event 74  Boys Pole Vault High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Briggs, Alandous                 Ben Davis                   
  2  Grizzle, Terrell                 Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Enzinger, Jordan                 Bloomington Nort            
  2  Fox, Dane                        Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Johnson, Matt                    Bloomington Sout            
  2  Lockerbie, Trey                  Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Gastineau, Bret                  Brownstown Centr            
Center Grove
  1  Graham, Jeremy                   Center Grove                
Columbus East
  1  Blankenship, Aaron               Columbus Eas                
  2  Kittle, Torrey                   Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Burr, Matt                       Columbus North              
  2  Harmon, Matt                     Columbus North              
Lawrence Central
  1  Armacost, Austin                 Lawrence Central            
  2  Rush, Luther                     Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Rambert, Cedric                  Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Church, Kendall                  Northrop                    
  2  Wilson, Seager                   Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Hodges, Jimmy                    Warren Central              
  2  Spillman, Daniel                 Warren Central              
 
Event 76  Boys Long Jump High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Ben Davis
  1  Gomes, Ben                       Ben Davis                   
  2  Greyson, Ronnie                  Ben Davis                   
Bloomington North
  1  Arnold, Brak                     Bloomington Nort            
  2  Shariff, Mustafa                 Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Alora, Scottie                   Bloomington Sout            
  2  Willett, Connor                  Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Fee, Jordan                      Brownstown Centr            
  2  Shiner, Levi                     Brownstown Centr            
Columbus East
  1  Ash, Kareem                      Columbus Eas                
  2  Wood, Jerome                     Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Blackwell, Ryan                  Columbus North              
  2  Glasgow, Josh                    Columbus North              
  3  Knox, Nick                       Columbus North              
Lawrence Central
  1  Glover, Will                     Lawrence Central            
  2  Harding, Kerron                  Lawrence Central            
Northrop
  1  Dowdell, Chuck                   Northrop                    
  2  Walker, Quinten                  Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Snowden, Eric                    Warren Central              
  2  Vaden, Anthony                   Warren Central              
 
Event 78  Boys Discus Throw High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Bloomington North
  1  Dukes, Ben                       Bloomington Nort            
  2  Moseman, Alex                    Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Hahn, Adam                       Bloomington Sout            
  2  Smith, Tom                       Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  Gay, Gavin                       Brownstown Centr            
  2  Rouse, Zebulon                   Brownstown Centr            
Columbus East
  1  Culp, Nathan                     Columbus Eas                
  2  Mandler, Kyle                    Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Cox, Pat                         Columbus North              
  2  Nehring, Kyle                    Columbus North              
Floyd Central
  1  metcalf, eli                     Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Abdullah, Kahyri                 Lawrence Central            
  2  Ellis, James                     Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Larimore, Dexter                 Merriville                  
  2  Thomas, Kendall                  Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Adams, Nick                      Northrop                    
  2  Johnson, Luke                    Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Clarkson, Taylor                 Warren Central              
  2  Webster, Matthew                 Warren Central              
 
Event 80  Boys Shot Put High School Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Bloomington North
  1  Dukes, Ben                       Bloomington Nort            
  2  Moseman, Alex                    Bloomington Nort            
Bloomington South
  1  Smith, Tom                       Bloomington Sout            
  2  Walsh, Joe                       Bloomington Sout            
Brownstown Central
  1  McDonald, Steven                 Brownstown Centr            
  2  Rouse, Zebulon                   Brownstown Centr            
Columbus East
  1  Brown, Roderick                  Columbus Eas                
  2  Culp, Nathan                     Columbus Eas                
Columbus North
  1  Hult, Dave                       Columbus North              
  2  Rebber, Skyler                   Columbus North              
Floyd Central
  1  Wirth, Justin                    Floyd Central               
Lawrence Central
  1  Abdullah, Kahyri                 Lawrence Central            
  2  Brisco, Dewayne                  Lawrence Central            
Merriville
  1  Larimore, Dexter                 Merriville                  
  2  Thomas, Kendall                  Merriville                  
Northrop
  1  Johnson, Luke                    Northrop                    
  2  Yarbrough, Jermie                Northrop                    
Warren Central
  1  Ball, Derrick                    Warren Central              
  2  Brewer, Stephen                  Warren Central