Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Indiana Relays - 4/1/2005 to 4/2/2005                     
                       Indiana University - Bloomington                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Emily, Perez                     Army                        
  2  Martin, Tiffany                  Army                        
  3  Peebles, Leslie                  Army                        
  4  Perez, Emily                     Army                        
  5  Venable-Thomas, Meghan           Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Bailey, Fallon                   Central Michigan            
  2  Seals, Ariss                     Central Michigan            
  3  Stanford, Tempestt               Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Carr, Kyndal                     Indiana                     
  2  Robinson, Zakiya                 Indiana                     
  3  Towns, Ara                       Indiana                     
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Aplon, Sharonda                  Army                        
  2  Emily, Perez                     Army                        
  3  Hall, LaToya                     Army                        
  4  Martin, Tiffany                  Army                        
  5  McLeggan, Dominique              Army                        
  6  Peebles, Leslie                  Army                        
  7  Venable-Thomas, Meghan           Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Bailey, Fallon                   Central Michigan            
  2  Combs, Leslie                    Central Michigan            
  3  Floyd, Najah                     Central Michigan            
  4  Johnson, Leslie                  Central Michigan            
  5  Peebles, Tomea                   Central Michigan            
  6  Stanford, Tempestt               Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Carr, Kyndal                     Indiana                     
  2  Clausing, Stacey                 Indiana                     
  3  Huber, Michele                   Indiana                     
  4  Robinson, Zakiya                 Indiana                     
  5  Towns, Ara                       Indiana                     
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Aplon, Sharonda                  Army                        
  2  Hall, LaToya                     Army                        
  3  McLeggan, Dominique              Army                        
  4  Owney, Heather                   Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Floyd, Najah                     Central Michigan            
  2  Johnson, Leslie                  Central Michigan            
  3  Maxwell, Kate                    Central Michigan            
  4  Seals, Ariss                     Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Clausing, Stacey                 Indiana                     
  2  Huber, Michele                   Indiana                     
  3  Maddox, Charlene                 Indiana                     
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Cahill, Natalie                  Army                        
  2  Clark, Maggie                    Army                        
  3  Cole, Ann Lee                    Army                        
  4  Hankins, Lindsay                 Army                        
  5  Woods, Jennifer                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Edwards, Jenaie                  Central Michigan            
  2  Krueger, Lisa                    Central Michigan            
  3  Mallinson, Connie                Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Keefe, Lauren                    Indiana                     
  2  Peterson, Nikki                  Indiana                     
  3  Ray, LaDonna                     Indiana                     
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Urick, Ashley                    Army                        
  2  Walker, Kathryn                  Army                        
  3  Williams, Aubry                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Lyon, Amanda                     Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Groth, Ashley                    Indiana                     
  2  Overton, Larra                   Indiana                     
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Markey, Myra                     Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Burdick, Liz                     Central Michigan            
  2  Fairbanks, Lauren                Central Michigan            
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Bauer, Robin                     Army                        
  2  Urick, Ashley                    Army                        
  3  Walker, Kathryn                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Bongiovanni, Teresa              Central Michigan            
  2  Burdick, Liz                     Central Michigan            
  3  Prout, Sara                      Central Michigan            
  4  Quisenberry, Danielle            Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Miller, Allison                  Indiana                     
  2  Ratcliff, Maura                  Indiana                     
  3  Shields, Julie                   Indiana                     
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Amagashi, Sylvia                 Army                        
  2  Maxwell, Kim                     Army                        
  3  Miller, Krystal                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Combs, Leslie                    Central Michigan            
  2  Thomas, Tamera                   Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Price, Lorian                    Indiana                     
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Grant, Kaitlin                   Army                        
  2  Miller, Krystal                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Maxwell, Kate                    Central Michigan            
  2  Smart, Jackie                    Central Michigan            
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Army  'A'                                                    
  2  Army  'B'                                                    
Central Michigan
  1  Central Michigan  'A'                                        
Indiana
  1  Indiana  'A'                                                 
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Army  'A'                                                    
Central Michigan
  1  Central Michigan  'A'                                        
  2  Central Michigan  'B'                                        
Indiana
  1  Indiana  'A'                                                 
  2  Indiana  'B'                                                 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Jones, Janelle                   Army                        
  2  Martin, Tiffany                  Army                        
  3  Miller, Julia                    Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Bailey, Fallon                   Central Michigan            
  2  Peebles, Tomea                   Central Michigan            
  3  Smart, Jackie                    Central Michigan            
  4  Thomas, Tamera                   Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Price, Lorian                    Indiana                     
  2  Robinson, Zakiya                 Indiana                     
  3  Schaffer, Jean                   Indiana                     
 
Event 26  Women Triple Jump University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Emily, Perez                     Army                        
  2  Jones, Janelle                   Army                        
  3  Stoddard, Evan                   Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Peebles, Tomea                   Central Michigan            
  2  Smart, Jackie                    Central Michigan            
 
Event 28  Women High Jump University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Kozlowski, Derin                 Army                        
  2  Maxwell, Kim                     Army                        
  3  Pizza, Celeste                   Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Combs, Leslie                    Central Michigan            
  2  Thomas, Tamera                   Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Gilleran, Sarah                  Indiana                     
  2  Oehlman, Laura                   Indiana                     
  3  Schaffer, Jean                   Indiana                     
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Lee, Melina                      Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Johnson, Colleen                 Central Michigan            
  2  Rosloniec, Janine                Central Michigan            
  3  Storck, Amanda                   Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Davis, Jackie                    Indiana                     
  2  Reklau, Jamie                    Indiana                     
  3  Stinton, Ashley                  Indiana                     
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Blanchard-Manning, Gabby         Army                        
  2  Brechue, Nicole                  Army                        
  3  Hanby, Jen                       Army                        
  4  Travis, Rachael                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Davis, Katie                     Central Michigan            
  2  Raney, Mary                      Central Michigan            
  3  Taylor, Kari                     Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Gibbs, Beth                      Indiana                     
  2  Rose, Shelbie                    Indiana                     
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Blanchard-Manning, Gabby         Army                        
  2  Brechue, Nicole                  Army                        
  3  Hanby, Jen                       Army                        
  4  Travis, Rachael                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Davis, Katie                     Central Michigan            
  2  Taylor, Kari                     Central Michigan            
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Hill, Erica                      Army                        
  2  Rowe, Kirsten                    Army                        
  3  Tossie, Cynthea                  Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Davis, Katie                     Central Michigan            
  2  Raney, Mary                      Central Michigan            
  3  Taylor, Kari                     Central Michigan            
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw University Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Army
  1  Boycan, Cherith                  Army                        
  2  Brechue, Nicole                  Army                        
  3  Grenne, Brittany                 Army                        
Central Michigan
  1  Combs, Leslie                    Central Michigan            
  2  Taylor, Kari                     Central Michigan            
Indiana
  1  Gibbs, Beth                      Indiana                     
  2  Heisler, Lindsey                 Indiana                     
  3  Rose, Shelbie                    Indiana